Sold2022March Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & SeanMarch Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & Sean Pencil signed and dated '71' bottom left, also pencil signed, titled and dated verso, pastel on paper. (12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (32.1 x 23.8cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) #709, 1978Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) #709, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Robert Swain, titled and dated (verso) 84 x 84 inches. Provenance: Susan Caldwell Inc., New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) "Study for UntitledRobert Swain (American, b. 1940) "Study for Untitled 75-16" acrylic on canvas. Signed, 'Robert Swain', dated July 1975, titled "Study for 7' x 7' Painting". Unframed. Documents: original invoice datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Supplies for the Mines , 1989Robert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Supplies for the Mines , 1989 oil on canvas signed Pummill and dated (lower right) 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 2005, H 24", W 36", "KISSING SEA TURTLES"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 2005, H 24", W 36", "KISSING SEA TURTLES" A 2005 oil on canvas titled "Kissing Sea Turtles" by Robert Wyland. Artist's signature and date to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds ofRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds of Heaven 6 Red-Fronted Parakeet, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Lostutter, titled and dated (lower left) 18 x 17 inches. Provenance: Deson-Zaks GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gadomski (American, b. 1948) "Waiting for a Sunday"Robert Gadomski (American, b. 1948) 22" x 66 ¾" "Waiting for a Sunday Favor", 1988. Oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery wrapped, unframed. Condition: Good.; Due to the item'See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) ImmersedRobert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Immersed copper sheet assemblage over wood with mottled verdigris patina 79 x 92 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden PasturesRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden Pastures oil on canvas signed Kipniss (lower left) 36 1/4 x 34 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert Schenck and Marcia Whitney-Schenck ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipness (American, b. 1931) VistaRobert Kipness (American, b. 1931) Vista acrylic on canvas signed (lower right) 34 x 39 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Sources and Structures (five works), 1989Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Sources and Structures (five works), 1989 spit-bite etchings on Hahnemuhle paper each signed, dated, and numbered 37/50 in pencil Each: 23 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Leading the WRobert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Leading the Way Home Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower right: Pummill PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly (American b. 1956)Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) "Nomina Sacra VI" 2000 oil and mixed media on canvas signed on verso 62" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali'Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali' Tapestry 2016, signed on frame lower right, depicting boxer Muhammad Ali surrounded by butterflies and a bee in appliqued and embroidered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly. Blanket Cylinder, glass sculpture(American, b. 1941). 1976, blown glass cylindrical vase, signed and dated on verso, 11 1/2 in. H., 5 1/2 in. Diam. Collection of Helen CanzoneriSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE WADDELL, (American, b. 1941), Sally's Angus Drawing #3, 2006THEODORE WADDELL (American, b. 1941)Sally's Angus Drawing #32006, oil and graphite on papersigned T J Waddell lower right30 x 40 in., frame: 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Provenance: J. Willott GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly "Thicket XLIII" oil and mixed media onROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) Thicket XLIII Oil and mixed media on canvas 62 1/8 x 48 inches; 157.79 x 121.92 cm Titled, signed and dated verso: Thicket XLIII, © R. Kelly, 2000 Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) Study for University of Buffalo Mural, 1982-85Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) Study for University of Buffalo Mural, 1982-85 acrylic on canvas 24 x 183 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by the present owner in 1987See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longhurst Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Longhurst (American, b. 1949) abstract wood sculpture titled "Wisp," likely carved from bubinga wood and mounted onto a square wood base. Base with artist/gallery card. 29" H x 19" W x 12" D. PSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGar Waterman, American (B. 1956), abstract organic forms, 2007, 2 carved onyx marble sculptures,$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Aram ‘Dove of Peace' RARE Limited Edition Sculpture Signed & Numbered –$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1976 Photo Drawing of Declaration of Independence at Boston States House. Vintage Photo$250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)