Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) San Lazzaro Venise (1986)Artist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: San Lazzaro Venise (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 72/150, signee et datee A. Tatossian 1986 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 72/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Paysage hivernalTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatosssian, Armand - MontréalTatosssian, Armand (1951-2012) Montréal Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 San Martin de Porres, 1986Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 San Martin de Porres, 1986 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 86 (lr) Oil on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftConcept Art Gallery15 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$650(6 bids)
1 day LeftConcept Art Gallery11 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$200(4 bids)
1 day LeftConcept Art Gallery10 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$600(4 bids)