Mid Century Modern Edward Wormley for Dunbar “Sheaf of Wheat” Marble Coffee TableChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$750
Holland Round Coffee Table Solid Mango Rustic Pecan Transitional StyleBidhaus4.2(836)$100Feb 04, 2026
SoldTAVOLINO WOOD & IRON COFFEE TABLEFormations Holly Hunt tavolino wood & iron cocktail table. Measures 68.75" x 36" wide 19.5" tall. Please note, table is heavy.See Sold Price
SoldLIWAN'S Tavolino Anni '70 Coffee table 1970sOttone, vetro. Lievi difetti. 40 x 93 x 93 cm Brass, glass. Minor defects. 15.75 x 36.61 x 36.61 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
SoldTAVOLINO Italia, Anni '50 Coffee table Italy, 1950sMetallo verniciato, ottone, marmo. Lievi difetti. 41 x 56 x 56 cm Painted metal, brass, marble. Minor defects. 16.14 x 22.05 x 22.05 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
SoldAN OVERSIZED HOLLY HUNT FOR FORMATIONS TAVOLINOAn oversized Holly Hunt for Formations tavolino wood and iron coffee table. Ht: 19.75" Wd: 68.75" Dpth: 36"See Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cm.See Sold Price
SoldA. Mangiarotti, Skipper, coffee tableA Mangiarotti. Tavolino in marmo nero della serie Eros. Prod. Skipper, 1971. Dimensioni: diam 66, h 70 cmSee Sold Price
SoldGUGLIELMO ULRICH Un tavolino, anni '40.GUGLIELMO ULRICH Un tavolino, anni '40. Ottone, legno tinto all'anilina, marmo. Cm 49 (h) x 90 x 44. A coffee table, 1940's. Brass, dyed wood, and marble top. 19.3 (h) x 35.4 x 17.3 inches. LetteraturSee Sold Price
SoldTripod coffee table in solid wood with boomerang top covered in rosambé glass, brass feet. Italy,Tripod coffee table in solid wood with boomerang top covered in rosambé glass, brass feet. Italy, 1940s. (165x41 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolino tripode in legno massello con piano a boomerang riSee Sold Price
SoldEttore Sottsass, coffee tableEttore Sottsass. Primavera. Coffe table. Black marble, varnished metal. Prod. Ultime Edizioni. Dimensions: diameter 19,68", h 20,86". Biblio: Ultime Edizioni catalogue. Tavolino Primavera. Marmo neroSee Sold Price
SoldFONTANA ARTE Un tavolino modello 1736, 1958.FONTANA ARTE Un tavolino modello 1736, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, ottone, cristallo grigio argentato. Cm 40 (h) x 125 x 53. A coffee table, '1736' model, 1958. Varnished tubular steel, brass, and mirroSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
SoldPIERO FORNASETTI. Folding coffee table. 1950sPIERO FORNASETTI (Milano, 1913-1988). Tavolino pieghevole con piano-vassoio in alluminio serigrafato con le iconiche farfalle su fondo giallo e gambe in ferro veniciato e ottone. Etichetta del produttSee Sold Price
SoldOSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Piva, B&B Italia, coffee tablePaolo Piva, B&B Italia, coffee table Alanda. Enameled iron, Glass. 1982. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980. Paolo Piva, tavolino Alanda. Ferro e piano in vetro. 1982. Dimensioni: cm 120x120 hSee Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI,GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Cm 43 (h) x 140 x 52. A coffee table manufactured by BERNINI, 1960"s. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
SoldWARREN PLATNER Un tavolino '3714T' per KNOLLWARREN PLATNER Un tavolino '3714T' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1966. Tondino di acciaio piegato e cromato, cristallo. Altezza cm 38,5, diametro cm 107. A '3714T' coffee table manufactured by KNOLL INTERNSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. 1960 ca. Sun decoration.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1960 ca.Dimensions: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
SoldWooden coffee table in the style of Gio PontiTavolino in legno laccato e legni pregiati nello stile di Gio Ponti (Milano, 1891-1979). XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 111 Alt. cm. 46 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI,GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Altezza cm 43, lunghezza 140, profondità 52. A coffee table manufactured by BERNINISee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with sun decoration. Original label. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro oro e rosso. Etichetta originale. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 36 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. Aluminium plane, iron legs. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro a doppia greca. Piano in alluminio, gambe in ferro. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
SoldUN TAVOLINO, anni '50. Legno di pero, acciaioUN TAVOLINO, anni '50. Legno di pero, acciaio verniciato, ottone, cristallo molato. Cm 41 (h) x 80 x 80. A coffee table, 1950's. Pear wood, varnished steel, brass, and bevelled crystal top. 16.1 (h) xSee Sold Price
SoldICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA,ICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di palissandro, cristallo, Cm 25 (h) x 140 x 74. A coffee table, '751' model, manufactured by CASSINA, 1961. Rosewood structure and crystal top. 9See Sold Price
SoldDUE POLTRONE E UN TAVOLINO ITALIA ANNI '80 - TWO LOUNGE CHAIRS AND A COFFEE TABLE ITALY 1980SRattan, vetro, tessuto. Poltrone 107 x 68 x 70 cm Tavolino 35 x 75 x 75 cm - Rattan, glass, fabric. Lounge chair 42.13 x 26.77 x 27.56 in. Coffee table 13.78 x 29.53 x 29.53 in.See Sold Price