Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Teatro diPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Teatro di Marcello, etching and engraving, Hind's fifth state (of seven) with price erased, on laid paper without watermark, platemark 405 x 550 mm. (16 x 21 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Fellini's "Il Casanova - Il Teatro di Dresda" Limited Edition PrintFederico Fellini's "Il Casanova - Il Teatro di Dresda" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 42/750 lower left. This piece is of a young girl staring up a large wall with many imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEATRO DEI SOGNI Beppe Bondi Dress, ItalyBlue slinky dress with off white collar. Viscose and lyric RA. beautiful silhouette that is form fitting, labeled designer Teatro dei SOGNI by Beppe Bondi made in Italy. Size Small Evening dress, casuSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Teatro Di Marcello, (H. 33), 1757, state I/VII, etching, laid paper with Fleur de lys in single circle with letter F (H. 5), plate 15-3/8 x 21 5/8 in., sheet 20-1/4 x 27-3/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Teatro di Marcello'; Vedute di Piazza di Spagna'; 'Portico Ottavia' three engravings plate 40 x 54.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Händel, Agrippina Opera in Tre AttiHändel George Frederick, Agrippina / Opera in Tre Atti / Rappresentata al Teatro / di Venizzia [sic!] nell'Anno 1709 / La Musica del Sig.r / G. F. Handel. S.l., s.n. [Londra, Arnold 1795 ca.]. NumeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi etchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Teatro di Marcello (from Venduta dell Roma)''- etching, 3'' tear top margin, some soiling and staining. 16 x 21 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Italian Neapolitan Puppets, 19th C.Two Italian early 19th century puppets from "Teatro di Puppi" wood bodies and period costume. 23" h tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE FRAMED PIRANESI ENGRAVINGSGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di una Parte de Fondamenti del Teatro di Marcello, pl. XXXII (from Le Antichità Romane) 1: 25 1/4 x 16 1/2 in Veduta del Sotterraneo Fondamento del MausoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed andCARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed and Inscribed, "Ricambio / saluti / cordiali / Caruso / N.Y. 1910 / alla porta del teatro di N.Y.," full-length portrait, showing him standing outside the stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Piranesi Architectural EtchingGiovanni Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) "Sezione Traversale De' Cuni Inferiori De Teatro Di Marcello," etching. Image 17.5" H x 10.5" W; frame 24" H x 16.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 18th c. Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching Le Antichità RomaneElevation and plan of the second-order portico at the Theater of Marcellus (Teatro di Marcello), Rome, from the series 'Le Antichità Romane' 1756 - Antique 18th Century Etching by Giovanni BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: figural landscape print after Virgil Solis (1514-1562); Italian architectural print titled Veduta del Teatro di Marcello after Giovanni Battista PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carta topografica dei contorni di Genova e delleCarta topografica dei contorni di Genova e delle sue valli, sec.XVIII cm. 55x43See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Vetro Eseguito Secondo La Tecnica Dei Maistri Di Red Art Glass Bowl.Measures 4"H x 12"L x 8.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIM (Editore) Una scrivania, anni '60.MIM (Editore) Una scrivania, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, piedini di metallo nichelato, maniglie dei cassetti di alluminio spazzolato. Alteazza cm 73, larghezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione)] & others.Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione, Neapolitan writer and historian, fl. 1580-1600)] & others. Vite dei Re di Napoli..., parte decima, manuscript in Italian, title within ink borders and c. 780ppSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Festa del non compleannoAlbo Speciale n. 296, gennaio 1952. Pp. 50 a colori. Pubblica in appendice “Paperino e la Banda dei Segugi” di Barks. Nuovissimo/edicola, numero chiave. ENG January 1952. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsCortile dei Lioni nell antico Palazzo dei Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
2 mins LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. North American Indians USA 101$15(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000