Sold2018Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Achtseitig passige Form mit polychromer figürlicher Szene im Spiegel, Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre mit Landschafts- und Blumenmotiven. BeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Blumendekor in Famille rose. Minim bestossen. D 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Blumendekor mit Chinakohl. D 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.5 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Dichter Päonien-Dekor in Famille rose. Tlw. bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Teller China, um 1800. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan.Teller China, um 1800. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Im Spiegel verziert in Grisaille-Malerei und Gold mit einer Kurtisane am Fenster sitzend. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiefe Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Achteckig.Tiefe Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Achteckig. Unterglasurblauer Blumendekor in der Art von Compagnie des Indes. Bestossen. L 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh.Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Assortiert, leicht bestossen. Berieben. H 4 (Koppchen), D 11,5 cm (U'tasse).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari.Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Diverser Floraldekor. Teile assortiert. Bestossen. H 4–4,8 (Koppchen), D 10,8–12 (U'tassen) cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015*Lot: 2 Teller, 9 Schälchen China, um 1900. Porzellan.*Lot: 2 Teller, 9 Schälchen China, um 1900. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes Stil. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Floraldekor auf weissem Grund. Bestossen. Teile assortiert. D 11–23 cm. BeigegebeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Teller China. Porzellan. 1 Paar Teller imLot: 3 Teller China. Porzellan. 1 Paar Teller im Compagnie des Indes Stil. 1 Teller mit polychromem Kürbis- und Blätterrankendekor. Bestossen. D 22,5–23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes Stil. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Berieben u. leicht bestossen. H 4,5–5 (Koppchen), D 12–13 cm (U'tassen).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export European subject plate, 'apparitionChina, Qianlong period, polychrome and gold decoration with biblical scene. See HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes". Small repair. Dim .: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Crucifixion. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...', p.401. Small restorations. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Ascension grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Ascension of Christ. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...'.p267 Minor wear on enamel. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain 'Dog Training' Teacup and Saucer,China, Qianlong period, grisaille and gilt decoration representing a room with male figure sitting training his dog. Cf. HERVOUET, La Porcelaine de Compagnie des Indes', p.113, im. 5.8. Christie's labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, rare variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 23.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 20.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tea cup and saucerChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. Hair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'Minerva' milk jug and coffee can, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Teller China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie desLot: 7 Teller China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Unterglasurblauer Dekor: 3 Teller mit Baummotiv, 2 Teller mit blühenden Päonien, ein Teller mit Gartenlandschaft sowie einer mit TempelSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches.CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches. Diam : 23 cm. Petits eclats. On y joint une Assiette en porcelaine a decor en emaux de la famille rosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes -Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes - Époque Qianlong (1736 - 1795) Deux assiettes en porcelaine émaillée polychrome de la famille rose à décor de rouleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Compagnie Des Indes Porcelain Lamps,From The Samson Factory, C 1874, Vases 23" H, Lamps 23 H, Excellent Cond; Recently Wired, From Rue 770, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Compagnie des Indes porcelain mounted on bronzeCompagnie des Indes porcelain mounted on bronze - Weight: 445 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H=115mm L=175mm - Condition: at first sight – AccidentsSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Large polylobe dish in enameled porcelain,€800
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of covered porcelain jugs decorated in€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui nomme les€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Loi Relative au remboursement des Actions & portions d’Actions de l’€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80
24 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50
3 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$11(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1708 Le Sexe Orgeuilleux 1ed Unknown French Literature Curious Novel Cologne$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs Reunis$1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400