Sold20241950 NEW YORK CITYSCAPE ETCHING BY ROBERT MOOREEtching on paper. American, mid-20th century. The artwork depicts a view of Central Park, NY. Signed by the artist, Robert J. Moore, and dated 1950 in the lower right. Titled On Central Park, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018[10] Scenes of India by Capt R. M. GrindlayGroup of ten scenes of India by Captain Robert Melville Grindlay, 1826-1830. Colored lithographs. Etching and Eng'd information stamped in the lower right or left of each print. Titles and Captain GriSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali "Alchimie..." Ten EtchingsAfter Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Alchimie Des Philosophes", 1976. Ten full-sheet drypoint etchings, with lithographs and serigraphs,in gem insets, framed under glass. [Sight: 30 x 22 inches; Frame: 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder | Lot of Ten EtchingsArtist: Fritz Scholder | 1937-2005 Title: Lot of Ten Etchings Signed l/r: Scholder Media: Etching on paper Dimensions: 15 by 11 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: These works are in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) The Dance of Man inδ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)The Dance of Man in Modern Times (Bowness Lambertini 28.A, 28.B, 28.C, 28.E, 28.G)The portfolio, 1972, comprising six of the ten etchings and aquatints printed in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan MirÛ, "L'issue dÈrobÈe" 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) and Jacques Dupin (French, 1927-2012), "L'Issue DÈrobÈe," Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1974. Portfolio of ten drypoint etchings with aquatint in colors on ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Foulis.- Spens (H.) The Republic of Plato. In Ten Books, Glasgow, Robert & Andrew Foulis, 1763.Foulis.- Spens (H.) The Republic of Plato. In Ten Books, with final advertisement leaf, Rose of Kilravock bookplate to pastedowns, ink ownership inscription "Kilravock" to front free endpaper, title lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sonneman - Cityscape FixtureA vintage "Cityscape" light fixture by Robert Sonneman. Features a glass diffuser. Drop chain is 22 inches. 20 x 23.5 x 23.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIANA, ROBERT. Numbers.INDIANA, ROBERT. Numbers. The complete portfolio, comprising ten screenprints in colors, on Schoeller Parole, with title and justification pages, ten poems by Robert Creeley in English and German. FolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall "Ten Commandments" Hand Color EtchingMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (Russian/French: 1887 - 1985) original hand color etching on paper depicting the Israelites crossing the Jordan river carrying the Ark of the Covenant. From Chagall's BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell 'Untitled' Etching & AquatintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) 'Untitled', from the Dutch Linen Suite (Engberg / Banach 132) etching and aquatint, 1974, signed in pencil and numbered 27/31, framed. Sight 29" H x 25". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATZ, ALEX. Edges.KATZ, ALEX. Edges. Poem by Robert Creeley. 13 etchings by Alex Katz. Folio, publisher's black-lettered full green cloth; original card slipcase. Number XVII of XXX bound copies, signed by the artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Pre-MoroccoRobert Rauschenberg Pre-Morocco (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1983lithograph in colors on BFK Rives image: 34.5 h x 23 w in (88 x 58 cm) sheet: 41.4 hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell (AMERICAN, 1915-1991)Signs on CopperEtching and aquatint by Robert Motherwell titled Signs on Copper. Signed and numbered 45/53 bottom right. Natural wood frame under glass. Measures approx 25.25" x 19.75" (41" x 31.5" framed) Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), MosesMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Moses Receiving the Ten Commandments, 1958 color etching signed and numbered 45/100 in pencil 11 1/8 x 9 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg "from Shirtboards Morocco, ItalyArtist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Untitled Suite: Shirtboards Morocco, Italy '52 Medium: Mixed media collage with offset lithograph in colors on homemade and heavyboard paper Publisher: Styria StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching on Wove Paper Ca. 1981, "Grey Open with WhiteRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching on Wove Paper Ca. 1981, "Grey Open with White Paint", H 20.25" W 26" | Initialed in pencil lower left, numbered 52/79, with the artists blindstamp lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert G. Wehle (1920-2002), PointerRobert G. Wehle (1920-2002) Pointer signed and numbered "R. Wehle 11/20" on neck bronze, 8 by 11 1/2 by 9 in. edition 11 of 20 mounted on a ten-inch-long oval base Robert G. Wehle bred champion pointeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints, Etchings & (2) DrawingGroup of Prints, Etchings & (2) Drawing Including Isaac Robert Cruikshank, Lewis Carleton Ryan, Arthur W. Hall, Norma Bassett Hall, Hawkins, John Taylor, John C. Menihan, Eva Auld Watson, Victoria EbbSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sTOM PHILLIPS (England, 1937-2022), "1263 Heads: I had not known death had undone so many", 1979., On$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Robert Sonneman - Chandelier. Cityscape chandelier. Label on mount.$300(1 bid)