Sold2021Poster -GEHE IM BALLY SCHUH MorachOriginal Poster -GEHE IM BALLY SCHUH Morach. H 55" W 41". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy and paste the link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/gori65xzkvhxa4v/AABw-VDe_z5PQdQryNeiSugAaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Morach (Swiss, 1887-1973) 'PKZ' Lithograph PosterOtto Morach (Swiss, 1887-1973) 'PKZ' Lithograph Poster 1928, printed signature lower right, an advertisement for clothier Paul Kehl of Zurich depicting stylized male figures, each smoking and holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MORACH DAVOS GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER 50"VINTAGE MORACH DAVOS GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER-50" X 35" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED MOUNTED ON LINEN, MINOR WEAR-DP112923 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Forster Co. / TeppichhausBAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Forster Co. / Teppichhaus Zurich. Zurich: Wolfsberg, ca. 1916. Lithograph poster, after an earlier design by Burkhard Mangold. 49 ¾ x 33 ¼”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Morach, Otto (Hubersdorf 1887–1973 Zürich) Tanzende.Morach, Otto (Hubersdorf 1887–1973 Zürich) Tanzende. Holzschnitt. 74/100. Unten rechts mit Stempel: "Atelier Otto Morach", in Bleistift "4". Lichtmass 47x34 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
2024VINTAGE MORACH DAVOS GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER 50"VINTAGE MORACH DAVOS GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER-50" X 35" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED MOUNTED ON LINEN, MINOR WEAR-DP112923 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.See Sold Price
2022OTTO MORACH (1887-1973). GEHE IM BALLY SCHUH. 1928. 50x36½ inches, 127x92¾ cm.OTTO MORACH (1887-1973) GEHE IM BALLY SCHUH. 1928. 50x36½ inches, 127x92¾ cm. Klausfelder, Vevey. Condition B+: replaced loss in upper left corner; repaired tears at edges, some into image;See Sold Price
2024OTTO MORACH (1887-1973)Artist: OTTO MORACH (1887-1973) Size: 35 1/8 x 47 in./90.2 x 119.4 cm Condition: A. Framed. Printer: Orell Fussli, Zürich Reference: Modern Poster, 40; Margadant, p. 97 Key Words: Art Deco; ExSee Sold Price
2020Morach, O. (20.Jh.) - Windmühle, Aquarell aufMorach, O. (20.Jh.) - Windmühle, Aquarell auf Papier, unten rechts signiert "O.Morach", Blattgröße ca. 30x17cm, unter Glas gerahmt Morach, O. (20.Jh.) - Windmühle, Aquarell auf PapSee Sold Price
2015LesghiSecond half 19th century, 247 x 110 cm, North East Caucasus, DaghestanNew overcasting along the sides, all four corners have been restored. Otherwise well preserved."WORMSER TEPPICHHAUS (publ.), KaukaSee Sold Price
Sold2012Otto Morach (1887-1973, Swiss), posterOtto Morach (1887-1973, Swiss), poster: "PKZ Vetements", 1928, lithograph poster, Wolfsberg publisher, 50" x 35.75" (sheet), unframed - Condition Report: overall fair, old hinges at top, stains, ripplSee Sold Price
Sold2013Teppichhaus Forster, Altorfer und Co.Burkhard Mangold, 1911. 48.8 x 37 in / 124 x 94 cm. Imp. J. E. Wolfensberger, Zürich. Cond. C+ / LBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morach, Otto(Hubersdorf 1887–1973 Zürich)"Taxameter". Farbplakat. Unten links im Druck bezeichnet: "Morach". Oben rechts betitelt und bezeichnet: "Tel. Selnau 11.11 / A. Welti- / Furrer AG / Zürich".See Sold Price
Sold2013Teppichhaus RothschildOttomar Starke, 1914. 35.2 x 23.6 in / 89.4 x 60 cm. Imp. Wüsten & Co., Frankfurt. Cond. A / PSee Sold Price
Sold2013Teppichhaus / VorhängeHenziross, Eugen, 1918. 48 x 35.3 in / 122 x 89.9 cm. Imp. Hubacher Cond. B+ / P /See Sold Price
Sold2012Otto Morach (1887-1973, Swiss), posterOtto Morach (1887-1973, Swiss), poster: "Chausse Bally et Va", 1928, lithograph poster, Klausfelder S.A. Vevey publisher, 50" x 35.5" (sheet), unframed - Condition Report: overall fair, stains, rippliSee Sold Price
Sold2005Poster. OTTO MORACH (1887-1973). OTTO MORACH (OTTO MORACH (1887-1973). DAVOS. 50 1/2x35 1/2 inches. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: creases and archival tape in margins. Paper. For Davos he creates a strange universe, in which the graceSee Sold Price
Sold2005Poster. OTTO MORACH (1887-1973) BREMGARTEN - DOTTO MORACH (1887-1973). BREMGARTEN - DIETIKON - BAHN. 1928. 50x36 inches. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition B: restored losses and restoration in margins; repaired tears, restoration and creases in imageSee Sold Price
Sold2005Poster. OTTO MORACH (1887-1973) JEDERMANN PKZ.OTTO MORACH (1887-1973). JEDERMANN PKZ. 50 1/2x35 Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition B+: restored losses and repaired tears in margins. Morach is best known for elongated, abstract landscapes (seeSee Sold Price
2014TEPPICHHAUS HETTINGER…OTTO MORACHOtto Morach - Teppichhaus Hettinger - 28 X 40 In. - This Giclée Print Is Gallery Stretched And Ready To HangSee Sold Price
2012OTTO MORACH - TEPPICHHAUS HETTINGEROtto Morach - Teppichhaus Hettinger - Giclée On Canvas - 30 7/8 X 44 In. A Giclée Print Is The Highest Quality Print Available Today. Because There Is No Visible Dot Screen Pattern, The Resulting ImSee Sold Price
2015OTTO MORACH - TEPPICHHAUS HETTINGEROtto Morach - Teppichhaus Hettinger - 25 1/4 X 36 In. - Giclée Print - Gallery Stretched - Ready to hang.See Sold Price
2014OTTO MORACH - TEPPICHHAUS HETTINGEROtto Morach - Teppichhaus Hettinger - 28 X 40 In. - This Giclée Print Is Gallery Stretched And Ready To Hang Or Lean Against A Wall, Or Display On An Easel. - A Giclée Print Is The Highest Quality PSee Sold Price
2014OTTO MORACH - TEPPICHHAUS HETTINGEROtto Morach - Teppichhaus Hettinger - 25 1/4 X 36 In. - Giclée Print - Gallery Stretched - Ready to hang.See Sold Price