Sold2024Bruno CÔTÉ (1940 - 2010) CanadianCap aux Oies, oil on board, signed and dated 88’ lower left, titled verso on frame, 19 ½" x 23 ½". Bruno Côté was born in Québec city. He was a self-taught landscape artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kai Ruokonen (1940-2010) FloorlampKai Ruokonen (1940-2010)FloorlampBrassEdited by OrnoModel created circa 1950H 163 × Ø 38 cmProvenance : Model created in 1952 for the Vaakuna hotel in Helsinki, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kai Ruokonen (1940-2010) Pair of ceiling lampsKai Ruokonen (1940-2010)Pair of ceiling lampsBrassEdited by LYNXMarked 'LYNX'Model created circa 1952H 13 × Ø 37 cmProvenance : Model created in 1952 for the Palace Hotel in Helsinki, FinlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Côté, Bruno - Moraine Lake near Lake Louise, Alberta - 1981Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Moraine Lake near Lake Louise, Alberta (1981) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Bruno Côté 81, signed on back Bruno Côté DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATHEW AQIGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, 1981Lot 14 MATHEW AQIGAAQ (1940-2010) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, 1981 stone, 7 x 11.25 x 4.75 in (17.8 x 28.6 x 12.1 cm) signed and dated, "ᐊᑭᒐ / 1981". Provenance Marion Scott GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1988Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 88 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: USee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010)Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010) The warriors Oil and sand on panel signed lower right 61 x 92 cm - 24 x 36 in. .Provenance: Acquired by the current owner at Butterfield & Butterfield auction, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROD KAGAN (1940-2010) Hanging Column1992patinated bronze, signed, titled, dated and numbered 'H...ROD KAGAN (1940-2010) Hanging Column 1992 patinated bronze, signed, titled, dated and numbered 'HANGING COLUMN/ ROD KAGAN/ 1992/ #6' height 62in (157.5cm); widest width 13in (33cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROD KAGAN (1940-2010) Reclining Lady 31994 patinated bronze, signed, titled, dated and numbered...ROD KAGAN (1940-2010) Reclining Lady 3 1994 patinated bronze, signed, titled, dated and numbered 'RECLINING LADY 3/ ROD KAGAN/ 1994/ 16/33' on underside height 17in (43cm); length 29in (74cm); width 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010)CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010) "Chie Guere, St-Urbain" Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: Bruno Côté 80 Titled and signed on the reverse 41x51cm - 16x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010)Description française: CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010) "Cap à la Corneille" Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Bruno Côté 84 Titrée et contresiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Baker Lake/Qamani'tuaq Inuit sculpturesTwo Baker Lake/Qamani'tuaq Inuit sculptures Comprising a Simon Tookoome (1934-2010) muskox with human face in its chest, signed in syllabics; and a Mathew Aqigaak/Aqigaaq (1940-2010) hunter in canoe,See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Mueller Eagle DrawingRichard A. Mueller (1940-2010). Marauder Bald Eagle bird colored pencil drawing. Signed LR. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023California Themed Souvenirs (17 total)Various Makers - 1940 - 2010. Included are San Jacinto Tower (3), Sun Tower (2), Hearst Castle, a map of California using material from the first State Capital, and Others.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD OLEKSAK 1940-2010 HOMOEROTIC SURREAL SKETCHEdward Oleksak (MI/NY/NJ 1940-2010). A somewhat surreal homoerotic sketch- note the webbed feet. Graphite on paper. Signed and dated, 1968. Framed, under glass. Measure: H 10 1/2" x L 12 1/2" Sight: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo,Ron Signed BaseballRonald Edward Santo ( 1940 – 2010) was an American Major League Baseball (MLB) third baseman who played for the Chicago Cubs from 1960 through 1973 and the Chicago White Sox in 1974. He was inductedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Sqn Ldr Geoffrey Wellum Signed Isle of Man Post Office Official First Day Cover. Limited EditionWW2 Sqn Ldr Geoffrey Wellum Signed Isle of Man Post Office Official First Day Cover. Limited Edition 249 of 250 Covers Issued. Battle of Britain 70th Anniversary 1940-2010. Issued 20th April 2010. 6 BSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Sqn Ldr Tony Pickering and F/O Ken Wilkinson Signed Isle of Man Post Office Official First DayWW2 Sqn Ldr Tony Pickering and F/O Ken Wilkinson Signed Isle of Man Post Office Official First Day Cover. Limited Edition 197 of 250 Covers Issued. Battle of Britain 70th Anniversary 1940-2010. IssuedSee Sold Price
2021Disney Lot of Classic Movies(Disney, c. 1940's-2010's). A large lot of 7 boxes of classic Disney movies and films. The lot includes VHS and DVD format and for several Disney classics like "Fantasia", "Sleeping Beauty" and more.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdi Kräling (1940 Winterberg-Siedlinghausen), 'Jochen Rind, Monaco 1969', 1969 (printed 2010)€400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck, "1001 Ways to Cook a Rabbit"$80
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Spire of Gelmeroda, 1940$100