Sold2022Rampin Saverio, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato e datato al retro, olio su cartoncino intelato, W. 200 - H. 200 Cm, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano MangiapepeSaverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano Mangiapepe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper, with label from W. Graham Arader III, King of Prussia, PA. 18 x 14 in. (sheet), 25 x 22 in. (frame).PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Broche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura inBroche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura in oro giallo, rifinita con smeraldi di varia forma a formare la chioma, come i quarzi a formare il tronco, g. 34,10, lungh. cm 8,50 Silver, variouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina dipinto raff.ramo di albero conCina dipinto raff.ramo di albero con scritte cm. 75x44See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture, Fighters, Saverio Gatto (1877-1955).Patinated bronze sculpture of two fighters, signed S. Gatto, circa 1940's. 12" w x 8" d x 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Francesco Altamura (1826-1897): Portrait of a LadySaverio Francesco Altamura Italy 1826-1897 Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed lower right 32 x 26 in. (81.3 x 66 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (100.3 x 85.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776, Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1785), including "Pellicano", "Pollo Sultano", and "Combattente", from "Storia degli Uccelli", hand-colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIULIA MERLI The death of St. Francesco Saverio 1825Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the verso. 9.06 x 12.20 in.The work depicts the death of St. Francesco Saverio, not St. Filippo Neri as erroneously indicated in the printed catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO CEROLI (Castel Frentano 1938) |ALBERO DELLA VITAScultura multiplo, h 52 cm. Firma e numerazione sulla base "Ceroli 180/900". | Multiple sculpture, h 52 cm. Signature and numbering on the basis of "Ceroli 180/900".See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Schifano (Firenze, 1943) - Campagna con albero, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le), Tavolo in legnoSAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le) Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piano rettangolare, gamba centrale ovalizzata e lavorata con costolature, ottone, quattro piedi curvi sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maschere veneziane vicino a un albero, gruppo inMaschere veneziane vicino a un albero, gruppo in porcellana a pasta tenera, Veneto fine sec.XVIII h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Markò (1855-1921) Albero e ruscelloOlio su tela, cm. 75x40 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Dalla Rosa (1745-1821) Oil (Italy)Oil on canvas, sheep grazing. Fine detail signed lower right. 10 7/8 x 16 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020SAVERIO MANETTI (D.1784) AMAZON PARROT ENGRAVINGFramed hand-colored engraving on paper, Blue-Fronted Amazon Parrot, plate CVIII (108) from "Storia naturale degli uccelli" (Natural History of Birds), Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784), Lorenzo LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Barbaro (Venezia, 1924) - Rosa bianca, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62, n. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2019SAVERIO JANNACE Table.Table. mahogany wood, glass and brass. Cm 197,50 x 81,00 x 98,00. Mahogany base with brass details and decorated glass top, for Jannace and Kovacs 50s.Publications; similar model Roberto Aloi, EsempiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saverio CECERE (Né en 1954) Composition,Saverio CECERE (Né en 1954) Composition, 2000  Assemblage de plaques de plastique découpées signées et datées au dos  55 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saverio DiMagno Neil's Harbor WatercolorPencil signed. Hershey, PA artist (1909-2005). Overall with frame 39" high x 31-1/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftUrania & FinarteGottfredson Floyd - "Three Little Pigs Christmas Story", 1963€3,200