Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "Tete et Feuille"(Head and Leaf); Medium: lithograph. Printed by Mourlot Freres and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 5-6), in 1939. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Lithograph Tete et feuille Verve 1939Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete et feuille Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1939 Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - Tet et FeuilleArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tet et Feuille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022DISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par DisneylandDISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par Disneyland resort Paris. H: 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louise Mcnaught - Wild Ceremony Acrylique, cryon etLouise Mcnaught - Wild Ceremony Acrylique, cryon et feuille d'or sur toile Pièce unique et signée Etat Parfait 60 x 60 cm English Description:Louise Mcnaught - Wild Ceremony Acrylic, Cryon aSee Sold Price
2023David BROMLEY (1960)David BROMLEY (1960) Sophie Acrylic and gold leaf on canvas Signed lower left 90 x 60 cm Mr. K. European Collection Sophie Acrylique et feuille d'or sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 90 x 60 cm CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Modele et tete sculptee"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Quatre Femmes Nues et Tete Sculptee", etching, pencil signed, no 82 from the Vollard Suite, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in distressed carved Italian style frame, under ivory silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWCIWC VERS 1960 Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rond. CADRAN : argenté avec index épis appliqués, aiguilles feuille et seconde centrale. MOUVEMENT : mécanique. N&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963)Clown dansanteSculpture en bronze patiné et tête en ivoire scukptéSigné sur la tranche de la terrasseCette sculpture fait partie d'une paire ou elle est le pendant féminin d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2023TROIS PENDENTIFS CHINOIS EN JADÉITE / THREE CHINESE JADEITE PENDANTSDescription française: CHINE Ensemble de trois pendentifs en jadéite, représentant un lion assis, un loir sur une feuille et un dragon lové. Travail moderne. Dimensions : approx 1.25 x 2.5 x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Panel, Figurine et Raisins Tete LeveeA frosted crystal panel that depicts a woman lying on her back with her head raised surrounded by grapes and grapevines. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 18.5"L x 7"W x 0.75"H Manufacturer: LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique et et Cie "Tete d'Aigle" Glass Car MascotLalique et et Cie "Tete d'Aigle" Molded Colorless and Frosted Glass Car Mascot / Hood Ornament / Paperweight, Second Half Twentieth Century, originally designed by Rene Lalique in 1928, Marcilhac numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique et Cie 'Tete d'Aigle' Glass Car Mascot/Lalique et Cie 'Tete d'Aigle' Molded Colorless and Frosted Glass Car Mascot/ Paperweight, Second Half Twentieth Century, originally designed by René Lalique in 1928, Marcilhac number 1138, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'MODELE ET GRANDE TETE SCULPTEE''Modele et Grande Tete Sculptee' after Pablo Picasso. Marked upper right. Pencil signed lower right. Holds blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 19 1/2" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES TUTTI FRUTTI Ils sont ornés de rubis et émeraudes gravés en forme de feuille, saphirs et diamants retenant en pampilles trois brins de perlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Print "Femme Nue Assise et Trois Tete" Bears Mark Lower Right. Measures 5" H x 7" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 31" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Mirrors and hair rods from Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Tete De Mort Et Livre Cubism Still Life Skull Art$175
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500