Sold2018Kaisery-Flosh Carpet (Safavid Kirman-Vase Design),Kaisery-Flosh Carpet (Safavid Kirman-Vase Design), Turkey, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 294 x 198 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2018European Carpet (Safavid Design),European Carpet (Safavid Design), Europe, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 436 x 288 cm, condition: 3, decorative. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN WOOL CARPETESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN WOOL CARPET: Kirman design with ivory field and striking blue floral borders. 11'9" x 8'9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Hand Knotted Carpet w Vase DesignAntique Persian Hand Knotted Carpet with Vase Design. Repeating vase motif against a maroon ground. Measures 202.5 inches long x 104 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Style Carpet w Central Vase DesignPersian Style Carpet with Central Vase Design. Repeating vase motif against a cobalt ground. Measures 140 inches long x 104 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGLO-PERSIAN KIRMAN DESIGN CARPET. 9 X 12'ANGLO-PERSIAN KIRMAN DESIGN CARPET. 9 X 12'See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Petag Tabriz Rug: 6'6'' x 9'5'' (198 x 287 cm)Antique Petag Tabriz Rug: 6'6'' x 9'5'' (198 x 287 cm), Persia, early 20th c., based on a 16th c. Safavid "Vase" Carpet. Petag was a famous German company that established workshops in Tabriz for manySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman Carpet (Mille-Fleur Design),Kirman Carpet (Mille-Fleur Design), Persia,circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 394 x299 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Kirman Design Wool Carpet by KarastanPersian Kirman Design Wool Carpet. Label on back made by Karastan, America's Finest Power Loomed Rug. With tones of olive green, ivory, turquoise & rose. Measures 75 inches high x 52 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade Overdyed Persian Mashad Vase Design VintageTitle: Handmade Overdyed Persian Mashad Vase Design Vintage Carpet Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind Handmade Overdyed Persian Mashad Vase Design Vintage Carpet. It has been knotted fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Deco Rm-sz Carpet: 11ft 7in x 9ft 2inA Chinese Art Deco room-size carpet with vase and foliate design on a brown background with blue and purple border. 11ft 7in x 9ft 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Art Deco Room-size Carpet, 9ft 7in x 8ftA Chinese Art Deco room-size carpet with foliate and vase design on a blue background. 9ft 7in x 8ft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Khotan Carpet, Eastern TurkestanKhotan Hand Woven Wool Carpet, Eastern Turkestan, late 19thc. Vase and pomegranate design on a vibrant blue field, the borders with floral scroll, medallion and cloud designs. Dimensions: 22' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE KIRMAN PALACE RUG 20 FTBeautiful and elaborate old Persian Kirman floral design palace-sized carpet 11 ft 8 by 20 feet long. VG condition, minor discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF HAND PAINTED ELEPHANT VASES WITH PERSIANPAIR OF HAND PAINTED ELEPHANT VASES WITH PERSIAN CARPET DESIGN.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Beijing 'Carpet',Rare Beijing 'Carpet', China, second half 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 362 x 310 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), very rare medallion-vase design, indigo blue border with many symbol ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazvin Carpetmid 20th century, red field with repeating vase motif and flowers, blue border with flower vase design, 11 ft. 4 in. x 8 ft. 6 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet M. and Clarence L. Adams, Jr., RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1920's Kirman Rug 5'10" x 8'10"Circa 1920's Persian Kirman Rug 5'10" x 8'10" with Vase design.; Finely woven with areas of wear and one line across width of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Karastan CarpetIn a Kirman design, the field with diamond shaped panels, the main border with a floral design. Dimensions: 12' 1" x 8' 7". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karastan Room Size Kirman RugKarastan Kirman design machine-made Oriental room-size carpet, ca 1950's Karastan cloth label, edge wear, 10' 6" x 14'See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Kirman carpet with Ivory all overSemi Antique Persian Kirman carpet with Ivory all over pattern design. Circa 1920. Scattered wear. 136" x 103".See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIRMAN CARPET CENTRAL PERSIA, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYKIRMAN CARPET CENTRAL PERSIA, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY of Garden design, the compartmentalised field with cream and indigo medallion, within indigo border (429cm x 310cm)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCream Floral Kirman 7X9 Wool Area Rug - Traditional Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.$100
Oct 02Clars AuctionsJapanese Cloisonne Vase of Iris Design Attributed Hayashi Kodenji, Meiji Period$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEtch Signed 1984 LUNDBERG STUDIOS Pulled Feather Design Art Glass Vase$75(3 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pakistan Sultani Design Wool & Cotton Carpet Approximately 9' x 11'CA$500