Sold2024Master Outboard Motor Oil 1 U.S Quart CanAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Colorful girl and boat graphic. Kincheloe Oil Co., Dallas, Texas, 1 US quart. A very good example of the highly sought-after Quart. Marked, " T.M. Amer Can Co. CANCOSee Sold Price
Sold2024FANTASY TEXACO MOTOR OIL TIN SIGNSST "NEW" TEXACO MOTOR OIL SIGN, MINOR PAINT LOSS, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 21 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold20231938 Texaco Motor Oil Double-Sided Tin SignLot S488 - 1938 Texaco Motor Oil Double-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* New Texaco Motor Oil Excellent condition, probably new old stock with storage wear Would make a good display companion withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco "Insulated" Motor Oil Tin SignDouble sided tin (DST) sign has moderate color and shine. Both sides have wear, scratches and paper staining. Marked K-9-47. The condition of this item is rated 7.5. Richmond Auctions guarantees thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker mark, "A-8-48." C. 1950's Texaco Motor Oil double-sided tin sign. CONDITION: Side 1; Sign has good color & gloss throughout with minor areas of surface scratching and browning to the whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018TEXACO MOTOR OIL DS TIN SIGNTexaco Motor oil double sided tin sign. Has a few spots of loss. 21 1/2"x 11" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Double Sided Tin Sign21.5" x 11" Double sided tin sign with good color, very light toning, scuffs, and minor scratches. The corners have some wear and are slightly bent. Several minor dings in the field. Marked Made In USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Double Sided Tin Sign21.5" x 11" DST sign with normal wear, scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, fading, light stains. Marked K-9-47. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL "INSULATED AGAINST HEAT & COLD" PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker mark, " K-9-47." C. 1940's Texaco Motor Oil double-sided tin sign. CONDITION: Side 1, Sign has staining throughout the field, as well as areas of scratching and paint loss. Sign has minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Welch Motor Oil & Quart Logo Tin Sign TAC 8.75Single sided tin (SST) sign that has great color and shine. Shows some white spotting in the field with wear and small bends around the edges. Marked Scioto Sign - Kenton , O. Measures 9" x 24". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO BLACK T NEW MOTOR OIL SST TIN CAN SIGNSST Texaco "Black T" New Motor Oil diecut single sided tin sign. Has great colors and shine. Field is clean. Sign look close to new old stock. Marked Made in USA E-8-37 along bottom. A great sign! 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Z82 - Texaco Motor Oil Easy Pour- Original Tin Sign- Double Sided- 18x28- Large impressive tin flange promoting the 1920 Easy Pour Can- One is Very Good with good color and most abrasion confined to edges- Other side is Fair with faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Texas Company Porcelain Flange SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) flange sign. Both sides have fading, scratches and chips. The condition of this item is rated 7.25 & 7.0. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORECO PENN MOTOR OIL TIN RACK SIGN W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1948. A clean example of this seldom seen Tin Motor Oil Rack Sign from Coreco Motor Oils. Sign features unique script as well as One Quart Can graphic. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Skelly Tagoline Motor Oil Tin SignSST. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of discoloration and paint loss. The bottom left corner shows some minor damage as well. Marked The H.D. Beach Co. Coshocton O. USA. Rare sign that displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2019En-Ar-Co "National" Quart Motor Oil TinCanadian. 1930s. Marked, "AC Co. 29-A" lower edge. 6.75" x 4" x 4". Opened at top edge. Some impressions. Excellent colour and gloss. Est. $600-900.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Quart Can Single Sided Tin Pricer SignSST self-framed sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear and small paint chips. The perimeter has age toning with small bends and scratches. Marked RO-65. 20" x 30". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monarch Quart Motor Oil TinCanadian. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Beaver Oil Co. Ltd" lower edge. 6.75" x 4" x 4". Opened several times through top. Minor surface discolouration at rear. A few scattered surface scuffs. Ivan HamilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amalie Pennsylvania Motor Oil Tin Sign.SST sign. Good color with a scratch in field. Marked Stout Sign Co., St Louis. (7.9). 12" x 36".See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
6 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Texaco Gasoline Motor Oil Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 750