Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / C...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Clown. Chicago: Chicago Show Printing Co., 1945. Half sheet poster with iconic depiction of Ernie Burch tipping his hat against a red backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Great Radja Raydu. World’s Greatest OrientalThe Great Radja Raydu. World’s Greatest Oriental Mystifier. Singapore, The Tiong San Press, ca. 1945. Half-sheet color offset poster bearing a bust portrait of the turban-clad Raydu, surrounded by iSee Sold Price
Sold2015INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS - 1978 Advance One SheetINVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS - 1978 Advance One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 41" - NSS# 78/0188 - Excellent, folded.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1945 HALF SHEET. MOUNTED ON CRAFT PAPER, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1945 HALF SHEET. TEAR, LOSS AT CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, 1945. HALF SHEET, LOSS AT CORNER, BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Body Snatchers: The Invasion Continues (1995) - HorrorOriginal One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Body Snatchers: The Invasion Continues (1995) - Horror. Never Displayed - In Excellent Condition. 27" x 40". Although these posters have never been distributedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1945 TITLE. HALF SHEET. REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1945 TITLE. HALF SHEET. LIGHT FOXINGSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1978 PostersUnited Artists,1978 Two one sheet movie posters. A Robert H. Solo production of a Philip Kaufman film. Starring Donald Sutherland, Brooke Adams, and Leonard Nimoy. #780188 Paper,Each approx 40 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1945. FEATURING A CHARGING LION AND TIGER. CENTERFOLD, BRILLIANT COLORS WITH STRIKING IMAGE. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1945. BILL BAILEY DESIGN. UNMOUNTED. 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTITLE SHEET. HALF SHEET, 1945. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1945. TAIL HIGHLIGHTS "UNDER FLAME RESISTANT CANVS" AFTER THE 1944 FIRE. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 20"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY ARTIST, 1945. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 16"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY ARTWORK, 1945. FEATURING PERFORMANCES WITHIN THE BIG TOP. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 23"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1945. TAIL HIGHLIGHTS "UNDER FLAME RESISTANT CANVAS" AFTER THE 1944 FIRE. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 20"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN TIPPING HAT. UNMOUNTED, TEAR WITHOUT LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreINVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (1978) - US International One-Sheet - Style C, 1978£100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsProf. Henry V. Hohnberger / America’s Leading Hypnotist. Ne...$100
5 days LeftJasper52The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!$480
May 30PropstorePLANET OF THE APES (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet - Paper-Backed, 1968£200
May 30PropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet, 1967 (First Release)£300
May 30PropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Time Is On Our Side Italian 4-Foglio Poster, Tin Pan Alley Club Photo Poster an£300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSTEVENSON, Robert Louis. The Body Snatcher. 1895. FIRST EDITION IN BOOK FORM.$200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF SIGNIERTES PLAKAT 'BRING AGAIN' (1983)€160
May 25Eagles Corps International LLC1916 Poster for the American Field Service Film, "Our American Boys in the European War."$5(1 bid)