Sold2023AFTER Pieter Bruegel Elder (Belgium,1525-1569) oil painting antiqueARTIST: AFTER Pieter Breughel The Elder (Belgian, circa 1525 - 1569) TITLE: Kermesse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
2021Pieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding DancePieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding Dance Print. Size: 17 x 14 inches. Good Condition, See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Bruegel the Elder, "The Hay Harvest"Pieter Bruegel the Elder (Flemish, 1525-1569), lithograph on board, housed in ornate gilt aesthetic frame with velvet liner, 21 1/2" x 29 1/4" sight, 30" x 37 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: The Gatekeeper StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: The Gatekeeper Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6.30 x W. 3.93 inch The Gatekeeper Statue inspired by tSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Monster with Knife StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Monster with Knife Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 8.60 x W. 3.93 inch Monster with Knife Statue inspiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Clarion StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Clarion Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7.08 x W. 3.93 inch Fallen Angel Clarion Statue iSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6.30 x W. 3.93 inch Fallen Angel Statue inspired by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Bruegel The Battle Between Carnival and LentArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Two) The Battle Between Carnival and Lent c.1559 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Bruegel Two Monkeys c.1562 Fine Art Print SignedArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Seven) Two Monkeys c.1562 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Bruegel Detail of The Triumph of Death (lowerArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Five) Detail of The Triumph of Death (lower left corner) c.1560 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Bruegel The Triumph of Death c.1560 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Three) The Triumph of Death c.1560 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Peasant Wedding c.1568 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) The Peasant Wedding c.1568 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Beggars c.1568 Fine Art Print SignedArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Fifteen) The Beggars c.1568 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Bird's Nest c.1568 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Fourteen) The Bird's Nest c.1568 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Land of the Cockayne c.1567 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Thirteen) The Land of the Cockayne c.1567 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Conversion of Saul c.1567 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Twelve) The Conversion of Saul c.1567 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Massacre of the Innocents c.1566Artist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Eleven) The Massacre of the Innocents c.1566 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Harvesters c.1565 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) The Harvesters c.1565 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FramingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN LITHOGRAPH AFTER PIETER BRUEGEL THE ELDERVintage German lithograph on paper, printed by Anton Schroll. After Pieter Bruegel The Elder (Belgian, c. 1525 - 1569) original oil painting on panel, The Peasant Dance, circa 1566-1567. Framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. Marco, style of BruegelB. Marco, n.d. A contemporary oil on canvas in the style of Pieter Bruegel, depicting peasants celebrating. Signed "B. Marco" lower right. Good condition. Image 47 x 35", in a Rococo style frame, 56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taschen - Pete Bruegel "Bruegel: The Complete Paintings"Artist: Pete Bruegel Title: Bruegel: The Complete Paintings Medium: Book Art Dimensions: 13 H x 17 W x 3 D inches Item Description: Discover the complete works of Pieter Bruegel the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Bruegel the Elder, 'The Rabbit Hunt' Etching'The Rabbit Hunt' etching. Condition commensurate with age. Pieter Bruegel the Elder's (c 1525-1569 Flemish) representations of nature, including majestic mountains, exemplify an unprecedented naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruegel Antique Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet"Early Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPieter Bruegel Hunters in the Snow Custom Framed Print 14in x 11in Expressionism$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3v$11(2 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALBERT ROOSENBOOM (Belgian 1845-1875) and HENDRIK PIETER KOEKKOEK (Dutch 1843-1895) A PAINTING, "The$1,000