Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1970, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 22 ½ x 22", with scroll margins 31 x 24 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Winston Churchill's cream silk night-shirt, 1933,Winston Churchill's cream silk night-shirt, 1933, embroidered in red cross stitch 'WLSC 33', of soft, heavy twill silk, with simple button fastening to neck and cuffs, chest 158cm, 62in Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold20181877 Vintage US American Silk Flag 38 Great StarCirca 1877 Old Vintage United States American Parade Flag in Frame; Printed silk Flag with exceptional 38 "Great Star" or "Great Flower" pattern in the canton. In the reference book titled "The StarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C Tiffany, [1848-1933 American] Cathedral Window Watercolor with Saint.Louis C Tiffany, [1848-1933 American] Cathedral Window Watercolor with Saint . Study for a window. Inscriptions written on matting: Tiffany. size: 8.25 x 3.5. ASKart: Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 193See Sold Price
Sold2024F/W 2006 Look #55 VERSACE SEQUIN EMBELLISHED LONG DRESS GOWN 42 - 6About the Item: BRAND NEW VERSACE DRESS F/W 2006 Look #55 Finalee gown! This dreamy Versace creation is the perfect blend of romance and fashion-forward style. Size 42 or US 6 100% silk Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Cranberry Opalescent Art GlassPitcher, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 8.75" x 6.5", Opalescent Windows Pattern, Attributed To Hobbs/U.S. Glass, Circa 1890's, Massachusetts Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021XUANDE IRON RED DRAGON JARMeasurements: Height: 28 cm Diam: 32 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electricalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘ENCHANTMENT’ TRIPTYCH, DATED 1933MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘ENCHANTMENT’ TRIPTYCH, DATED 1933 appliqué ‘fabric mosaic panel’, painted silk, with applied signature to left-hand panel MARY IRELAND(CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE FLOWER JARMeasurements: Height: 26 cm Diam: 30 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electricalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR WANLI BLUE & WHITE DRAGON MOTIF LIDDED JARSMeasurements: Height: 31 cm Diam: 18 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electricalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FAMILLE ROSE HEXAGONAL DRUM SHAPED GARDEN STOOLSPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electrical company that helped build power grids inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR DRAGON SGRAFITTO DOUQING GLAZED JARSMeasurements: Height: 25 cm Diam: 23 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electricalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Red Silk Manchu Woman's Informal Robe, Qing Dynasty, Circa 1900A red silk Manchu woman's informal robe, Qing Dynasty, circa 1900, 48"length x 82"width x 30"shoulder, 24" sleeve length x 16" sleeve widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed Letter Dated June 25, 1933 with COAAlbert Einstein signed letter dated June 25, 1933, framed, under glass, with COA from RAAB Collection, label on verso, 8"h x 13.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 19.5"w x .75"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023US Staff and Field Officer`s SwordUS Staff and Field Officer`s sword, marked by W. Clauburg of Solingen, Presented to a Captain in 54th New York Infantry Regiment, Please view pictures of scabbard for Presentation engravings, sheath sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue Silk Chinese Woman's Informal Jacket, 19th CenturyA blue embroidered silk chinese woman's informal jacket, 19th century, 33"length x 60"width x 30"shoulder, 22" sleeve length x 12" sleeve widthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Embroidered Silk Dragon Roundels, 19th C.Embroidered silk China, 19th century Dimensions (diameter) 11 1/2 in. (29 cm) Good condition Provenance: Property from the Private Collection of Jon Eric Riis, Atlanta, Georgia A pair of dragons in prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chuck Close, ‘Phil’ (from BAM), Silk Tapestry, 1991Silk tapestry New York, 1991 Chuck Close (b. 1940) – American Photorealist Published by Parasol Press, New York From the Brooklyn Academy of Music, Artist’s Print Portfolio (1990-1991) Signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lady Painting Silk Scroll, Zhang Daqian MarkChinese Lady Painting Silk Scroll, Zhang Daqian Mark Width:65.5cm, Height:131cm, Provenance: Property from a US private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Santa Margherita Ligure Poster by Viero Migliorati 19331930s elegance is on full display in this rare Italian travel poster by Viero Migliorati. A group of friends lounge on a ledge overlooking the Ligurian sea, all with their backs to us except a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold20181933, PURU GUANYIN SCROLL PAINTINGPuru (溥儒; August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) Chinese traditional scroll painting, ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the winter of Guiyou year (ca. 1933).See Sold Price
Sold2022A silk Souf Kashan carpet Central Persia, 198cm x 129cmA silk Souf Kashan carpet Central Persia, 198cm x 129cm Footnotes: Please note that this lot is subject to the US embargo on the import of carpets of Iranian origin as of 6.8.2018 This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare French First or Second Empire era Regimental Silk Flag with Gold Crowned Eagle Embroidery.$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsU.S. Express Company Dietz #39 Standard Lantern$240(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$125(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Bomber or Fighter Plane Pilot Made Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Dagger$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsSuperb Quality Massive Antique American US Fighting Bowie Knife with Rare Blade Configuration & Fine$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife in Exceptionally Well Built Leather$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
1014 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRAY PERKINS ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE 64/65 CHAMPS LAST ONE BECKETT/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10