Sold2021ASSORTED CIVIL WAR / ROBERT E. LEE ANTIQUARIANASSORTED CIVIL WAR / ROBERT E. LEE ANTIQUARIAN HISTORICAL VOLUMES, LOT OF 11, including Brooks, "Stories of the Confederacy", 1912; two first edition copies of Jones, "Christ in Camp", 1887; Cooke, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset (Painted circa 1912)James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset watercolour and pencil on paper 24.5 x 34.5cm (9 5/8 x 13 9/16in). Painted circa 1912 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Sunset on Broadway oil on Masonite, 1964, signed Sanford lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 38 x 24" See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jack LauritzJack Lauritz (American, 1912-1990), Sunset on the Foothills, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Schreyvogel (1861-1912 American) UntitledCharles Schreyvogel (1861-1912 American) Untitled Sunset Landscape 1883 Oil on Canvas 24''x42'' Image. A sunset landscape with lake in foreground. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 29''x47''. ProfessionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woody Crumbo, Last SunsetWoody Crumbo(Potawatomi/Chilocco, 1912 - 1989)Last Sunsetgouache on papersigned in plate lower right: Crumbo12 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (31.75 x 41.91 cm.), Frame: 18 x 21 3/4 x 1 in. (45.72 x 55.25 x 2.54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Crumbo, Last SunsetWoody Crumbo(Potawatomi, 1912 - 1989)Last Sunsetserigraphsigned lower right: Woody Crumbotitled lower left: "Last Sunset"inscribed lower center: original silkscreen11 7/8 x 16 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019O/A.P. "VENICE SUNSET" SIGNED F FERRUZZAO/A.P. "VENICE SUNSET" SIGNED F FERRUZZA (1912-1984 NJ, MA) C. 1920 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Parrish, Winter SunsetStephen Parrish Winter Sunset (Riviere-du-Loup, Canada) 1912oil on artist board in artist-made frame 9 h x 13 w in (23 x 33 cm) Signed to lower left 'Stephen Parrish'. Sold with a letter fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Incised #233 8.5" tallRookwood Incised #233Landscape with sail boats on the water at sunset. Sallie E. Coyne, dated 1912.8.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021LILY HARMON (American 1912-1998) A PAINTING, "SunsetLILY HARMON (American 1912-1998) A PAINTING, "Sunset and White Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Lily Harmon," titled on stretcher, verso paper labels. 15" x 24" Provenance: Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221912 Signed W Vassal? Winter Sunset Oil Painting1912 Signed W Vassal? Winter Sunset Oil Painting on board in frame. Have two other paintings by the same artist also up for auction.. Measurements in inches: 29 x 14, image: 23 x 7 1/2 Condition:NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rex Beach HC Books Signed & 1st Ed. (6)Rex Beach HC Books Signed & 1st Ed. (6). Includes Heart of the Sunset (Signed, 1915 M-X), The Net (1912 First Edition), The Silver Horde (Signed 1909 First Edition), Rainbow's End (Signed, 1916 I-Q),See Sold Price
Sold20212 R. Atkinson Fox PrintsIncludes "Urgelles" and "Sunset Dreams." Overall with frames 14¾" to 19½" wide X 8¾" to 11½" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Galvez 17x23 O/C Philippine SunsetMiguel Galvez (Philippines, 1912-1989) 17x23 , O/C , signed lower right, '55 , Philippine Sunset , Depicting: fishing boats on beach Provenance: Richmond Art Museum deaccession #57.22, Manila Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl M. Thorp (1912 - 1989)Oil on board, "Sunset", SLL. Harbor scene at dusk. 14"h x17.75"w and 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Watercolor PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) Watercolor paintings depicting harbour scenes with sunset landscapes. Each hand signed Birdsey lower right. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (ISee Sold Price
Sold2021GALLI, Stan (1912–2009). United Air Lines / SanGALLI, Stan (1912–2009). United Air Lines / San Francisco. Circa 1960s. A colorful image of the Golden Gate Bridge at sunset. 40 x 25”. Corners losses expertly restored. Linen backed. B+/BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Galvez 17x23 O/C Sailing VesselsMiguel Galvez (Philippine, 1912-1989) 17x23 , O/C , signed lower left, '55 , Sailing Vessels , Depicting: fishing boats near shore, sunset , Inscribed: signed verso Provenance: Richmond Art Museum deaSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Francisco. United Air Lines.Galli, Stanley Walter (1912-2009). San Francisco. United Air Lines. 1960s. Image of the Golden Gate Bridge at sunset. 40 x 24 ¼". Linen backed. Small tears. A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Higgins & Frances Higgins, trays, twoMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio trays, two USA fused glass etched signature 'higgins' with early dancing figure mark square tray is in the 'Sunset ' patterSee Sold Price
Sold2024RYUJI KOSAKA (Japan, 1912-1972), Five portraits., Woodblock prints, 10" x 8". Unframed.RYUJI KOSAKAJapan, 1912-1972Five portraits. Together with Theater at Sunset by Onchi Koshirou (1891-1955), for a total of six prints. Portraits numbered 5/100 and 6/100, signed lower right and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Enamel Round Pill BoxArts & Crafts enamel pill box circa 1912. A tin pill box, the lid with a vibrant enamel forest & sunset scene, likely California or the Pacific Northwest. Box measures 3.25” wide and 2.25”See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Sunset Landscape 19th Century Finely Painted Luminous Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Antique European Coastal Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$10