Sold2023Toxic Avenger#8 Statue Of Liberty Cover New Movie Coming Cult Classic 1991Toxic Avenger#8 Statue Of Liberty Cover New Movie Coming Cult Classic 1991See Sold Price
Sold2024Toxic Avenger#8 Statue Of Liberty Cover New Movie Coming Cult Classic 1991Toxic Avenger#8 Statue Of Liberty Cover New Movie Coming Cult Classic 1991See Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Treasure Box and Cover, New ZealandMaori Carved Wood Treasure Box and Cover, New Zealand 20 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 in. Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse. Works Formerly in the Collection of Jacquelyn MillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berenice Abbott photographBerenice Abbott (American 1898-1991) ''New York at Night''- gelatin silver print, 1932, signed in pencil on the mount, later impression. 36 x 28 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Ned Beatty (1937-2021) TOY STORY 3 Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Ned Beatty (1937-2021) signed photo from the movie TOY STORY 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Zhou Dynasty Style Gilt Bronze Toad Waterdroppertoad with three legs and some verdigris patination, 1-1/2 x 2-1/8 x 3-5/8 in. Provenance: E & J Frankel Ltd., New York, 1991; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Berenice Abbott, New York at NightBerenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991) New York at Night, 1932, later impression, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image: 13.75"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly InkwellRare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly Inkwell. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 862. Iridescent blue insert and cover. Ht. 3" Dia. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlon Brando Big Little Black Phone BookCirca 2000s. Unique soft black leather 3-ring binder embossed with, "Marlon Brando" on the lower right cover corner. The movie star's book is filled with the expected personal contact information forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harley-Davidson Motor Co. New England Branch PhotographShipping crates lining side of building, The Silent Gray Fellows, I.M. Carter Plumbing and Heating in background, Several large creases, Pinholes in corners, Measures 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian slate palette in the form of a bird,Egyptian slate palette in the form of a bird, Predynastic, length 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Peter Sharrer Ancient Art, New Jersey, March 25, 1991, purchased for $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Height 3 1/2 inches.A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Circa 1st Century B.C. Height 3 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, Antiquities, 12-13 December 1991, Lot 69. Collection of Dr. Heinrich Medicus, Troy, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Undertaker Business AmbrotypeUndertaker business half plate ambrotype photograph. In period frame. New England, circa 1860. Frame: H 10-1/2" W 11-7/8" Sight: H 5-1/2" W 6-3/4". Condition: Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Batman No. 15 (DC, 2-3/1943) CGC 6.5 white pagesBatman No. 15 (DC, 2-3/1943) CGC 6.5 white pages. Finger, Cameron and Schiff stories, Bob Kane and Jerry Robinson art, Jack Burnley cover and art. Catwoman appearance in new costume. Estimate $1,000-$See Sold Price
Sold2024Color Litho Trade Cards (3) [186567]Fancy litho trade cards, including the Minneapolis Steel Binder, H.A. De Land Saleratus & Sodas, & CH. Hansen's Laboratory of Little Falls, New York. Very colorful. Please see photos for more details.See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY KOERNER, Austrian, pencil and gouache onHENRY KOERNER Austrian (1915-1991) The Pub pencil and gouache on illustration board, signed "Koerner" lower right 14 x 8 3/4 inches (sight)Provenance: Midtown Galleries, New York, New York; Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gretchen Mol 13th FLOOR / BOARDWALK EMPIRE In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Gretchen Mol in person signed autographsed photo. Gretchen Mol has been in such movies as THE THIRTEENTH FLOOR, THE NOTORIOUS BETTTY PAGE, and 3:10 TO ZUMA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Gold Cigarette CaseWorkmaster Gabriel Niukkanen, St. Petersburg, 1899-1903 Rectangular, the hinged cover applied at one corner with the arms of Yusupov, with a gold mounted cabochon sapphire thumb-piece. Length 3 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991)Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) ON THE WING (BELKNAP 309; ENGBERG/ BANACH 340) Color lithograph with embossing and collage, 1984, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, signed and numbered 16/70 in pencil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Molded Glass Psyche Vase and CoverLalique Molded Glass Psyche Vase and Cover Model introduced 2001, ed. no. 60 Of classic urn form, with domed cover, in colorless glass, decorated with four serene female portrait masks, surrounded bySee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, $260(2 bids)
940 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChevy Chase Beverly DAngelo Signed Photo Christmas Vacation 16x20 BAS 185651$10
13 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 3.41CTS GIA EMERALD-CUT DIAMOND BAGUETTE PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING$29,750