Sold2016The Twilight Zone (Vol. 1) #29Captain Clegg's Treasure; The Curse of Anne Machen (text); Past, Present, Eternity; Trapped Between Lives LA Ref: 88-81656See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF VINTAGE (1940'S-60'S) COMIC BOOKSCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE (1940'S - 1960'S) COMIC BOOKS IN THREE LOOSE LEAF NOTE BOOKS - METAL MAN, DYNAMO, OUR ARMY AT WAR, SPACE ADVENTURES, CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED, THE TWILIGHT ZONE, G.I. COMBAT, LOST INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Space Related Movie Poster & Lobby Cards.Small European movie poster for "Forbidden Planet" showing Robby the Robot carrying Anne Francis, which is framed. Also includes a lobby card from "Battle in Outer Space" a 1960 Columbia Pictures moviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Newcomb College Vase by Anne Francis Simpson - 1917Newcomb College vase corseted vase by Anne Francis Simpson with stylized floral design c1917. Perfect condition. 7 7/8"h x 3.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
SoldTwilight Zone Collection - 69 Autographed Cards, 1 Sketch & 4 Rod Serling Cards (1999 Rittenhouse)Details: Twilight Zone card collection. This collection from the 1999 Rittenhouse card series includes 69 autographed cards, 1 sketch card and 4 Rod Serling insert cards. All cards are pictured. In ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: ORIGINAL 1950S MOVIE POSTERS.All framed. (A) H. G. Well's "The War of the Worlds." Several autographs are present on the poster. (B) "Forbidden Planet." Has some autographs including 1978 Anne Francis autograph, as well as LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Newcomb College Art Pottery Bud Vase1919, Joseph Meyer potter, decorator Anne Francis Simpson, matte blue vellum glazed baluster vase decorated with long-stemmed Narcissus 6 x 3.5 in. Estate of the late Lynn Fisher, Raleigh, NC AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Wilson Horror Cover Art PaintingAmerican (1921-1999) worked extensively for Dell Comics, with Tarzan, Star Trek, Combat, The Phantom, Twilight Zone and many more. Also did many book covers. Oil on board signed lower center with citySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tower of Terror Cast Member Shirt.(California Adventure, 2000s) A sleek cast member shirt from the Twilight Zone Tower of Terror. This popular design is an instantly recognizable piece of cast member attire from a fan-favorite formerSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francis Anne Hopkins (1838-1918): Lake SuperiorAfter Francis Anne Hopkins (1838-1918): Lake Superior Engraving in black on wove paper, 1873. 21 x 29 in. (sight), 31 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960stylisée comme une branche articulée en diamants taille baguette, marquise et brillant, poinçon PT de platine Poids 27,3 g environ, hauteur 5,5 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPRAY BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SF60-1378)Sam Francis Untitled (SF60-1378) 1960watercolor on paper 9.5 h × 13.25 w in (24 × 34 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Shimizu Sam Francis 1960 Tokyo'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Algonquin 14ft Birch Bark CanoeCommissioned by the Hudson Bay Company. Hand painted bow to replicate artist Francis Anne Hopkins. Very good condition. 35" wide. Has seen little to any actual use, always used for display purposes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eerik Haamer (Estonian 1908 - 1994)Merepõhi. 1964. Õli. Lõuend. 101.2 x 142 cm. Haameril oli väljapaistev figuurimaalija anne, ent 1960. aastate algul ei suutnud temagi vastu panna abstraktse maali ahvatlusele. TemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Truro Twilight”., Oil on linen, 24” xJOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Truro Twilight”. Signed lower left “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 36”. Framed 25” x 37”. Dimensions: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Francis. Parole Eligibility Days.Mark Francis (b. 1960). Parole Eligibility Days. Signed. Paper Mache, paint and mixed media. Excellent condition. 13" x 7" x 4.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Happy Death Stone"Lithograph 49/90. 1960. Pencil signed 'Sam Francis' (lower middle). 24 3/4" x 35 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Damn BracesSam Francis Damn Braces 1960lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 35.625 h x 24.875 w in (90 x 63 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '32/75 Sam Francis'. This work is number 32 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), Headlights inJOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960Headlights in twilight. Signed verso "Dowd".Oil on canvas, 5" x 7". Framed 5.5" x 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold20156 MODERN JOSEPH FRANCIS VELVET DINING CHAIRS 1960A good set of six mid century modern Joseph Francis velvet upholstered dining chairs having curved backs and seats circa 1960. Supported on turned and tapered legs. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 34.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DUGDALE (1960 - ) Portrait of Me at Twilight.JOHN DUGDALE (1960 - ) Portrait of Me at Twilight. Toned cyanotype, the image measuring 254x203 mm; 10x8 inches, the artist's frame 368x317 mm; 14½x12½ inches, with Dugdale's studio label wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Affiche Moderna Museet, Stockholm"Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Affiche Moderna Museet, Stockholm"1960. Lithograph in colors. Pencil signed 'Francis' and numbered '2/75' (lower left).37 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.Anderson Gallery, Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis Limited Edition Lithograph in ColorsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) hand-signed and numbered 21/65 lithograph in colors titled "Blue Over White #12, 1960".Measures 25"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Al Hirschfield Rod Serling Dimensions of Imagination Twilight Zone poster$6
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesWilliam Shatner STAR TREK / TWILIGHT ZONE In Person Signed Photo$40
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesWilliam Shatner STAR TREK / TWILIGHT ZONE In Person Signed Photo$40
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesWilliam Shatner STAR TREK / TWILIGHT ZONE In Person Signed Photo$40
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, Framed$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
6 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White Glazed Faience Shabti for Khay, the Steward, Ra-Nefer, New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, c.$1,500
3 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. Frame$1,100(2 bids)