Sold20216 Vinyl Albums - Bruce Springsteen, John CougarMellencamp and Ted Nugent. Includes "Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band Live" - boxed 5 record set, "The River" - 2 record set, John Cougar Mellencamp " The Linesome Jubilee" "Uh Huh", "American FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE ALLMAN BROTHERS DJ PROMO SETTHE ALLMAN BROTHERS DJ PROMO SET OF 6 RECORDS INCLUDING: The Allman Brothers Band – Ain't Wastin' Time No More / Blue Sky Genre: Rock, Pop Style: Southern Rock Year: 1972. Gregg Allman – MSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Allman Brothers Band - Dreams - BOX SETThe Allman Brothers Band - Dreams - BOX SETLabel: Polydor - 839 417-1Format: 6 RECORD EDITIONBox Set, CompilationSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Southern Rock Records incl Allman Brothers BandAlso includes New Riders of the Purple Sage and Fillmore: The Last Days 3-disc boxed set. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB DYLAN SET #1Bob Dylan With The Heartbreakers* - Band Of The HandLabel:MCA Records - MCA-52811Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - Bob Dylan - Positively 4th StreetLabel:Columbia - 4-43389Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BIG BAND / JAZZ EP AND 45RPM RECORDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BIG BAND / JAZZ EP AND 45RPM RECORDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, single and multi-disc sets, including Count Basie, Ella Fitzgerald, Dave Brubeck, Erroll Garner, Louis Armstrong, Oscar Peterson, etc. 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Mosaic Records Jazz CD CollectionMosaic Records Jazz CD Collection (8) boxed sets including The Complete Verve Gerry Mulligan Concert Band Sessions Mosaic MD4-221; The Complete Verve Roy Eldridge Studio Sessions Mosaic MD7-222; The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles & Hair Vinyl LP Music Records 3pc LOTLot of 3 vinyl records. Includes ~ 1 x The Beatles White Album Set of 2 with original sleeve jacket. 1 x Beatles Sgt. Peppers Club Band Lonely Hearts. 1 x Hair ~ The original Broadway cast recording `See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LENNON SET #1John Lennon And The Plastic Ono Band With The Flux Fiddlers - Jealous Guy / Give Peace A ChanceLabel:Capitol Records - B-44230 - AND - John Lennon - LoveLabel:Parlophone - R6059, Parlophone - R 6059 -See Sold Price
Sold2022THE ELF SETElf (3) - ElfLabel:Epic - KE 31789 ($59 - $105 range) - AND - Elf (3) - L.A. 59Label:MGM Records - M3G 4974 ($25 - $75 range). Elf was a blues-rock band formed in upstate New York, USA, in 1967. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Lambert Concert Cylinder Record #50172nd Set. Country Girl, Band. Cylinder is a nice pink color with no scratches or cracks. No boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Abbey Road Facsimile Signed Lithograph Record Album ArtBand - The Beatles Album Title - Abbey Road Type - Album Cover Art - Off Set LithographImage Size - 27" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS E BANDS SET #2Every Mothers' Son - RainflowersLabel:MGM Records - K13987Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, PROMO - The Exports - Always It's You / Mustang 65Label:King Records - 45-5985Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, PROSee Sold Price
2023RUSH 2112 Record Album Art Lithograph Fascimile Signed By Rush UNCUTBand - RUSH Album Title - RUSH 2112 Type - Album Cover Art - Off Set LithographImage Size - 35" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS D BANDS SET #7Dead Boys* - Sonic ReducerLabel:Sire - SRE 1004Format:Vinyl, 7", Single, 45 RPM ( RANGE $91-$149) - Dickheads (2) - Squad Leader / (S)he Loves YouLabel:Walking Dead Records - WD 2Format:Vinyl, 7", SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS D BANDS SET #11Steve Dahl & Teenage Radiation - Do You Think I'm DiscoLabel:Ovation Records - OV-1132, Ovation Records - OV 1132Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - Doug And The Slugs - Too BadLabel:RCA - JH-12167FormSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS D BANDS SET #2Patty Duke - Don't Just Stand ThereLabel:United Artists Records - UA 875Format:Vinyl, 7", Single - Neil Diamond - Clown Town / At NightLabel:Columbia - 4-42809Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS F BANDS SET #5The Frantics - Werewolf / No WerewolfLabel:Dolton Records - 16Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM ( RANGE $28-$49). - Ernie Freeman - One More Time Around / Lost DreamsLabel:Imperial - X5621Format:Vinyl, 7", 45See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS F BANDS SET #4Flipper - Flipper TwistLabel:Matador - OLE 048-7, Def American Recordings - noneFormat:Vinyl, 7", Single - Fast Floyd And His Famous Firebirds* - BizarreLabel:Kadillak Records - KAD 501Format:Vinyl, 7See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS G BANDS SET #5Robert Gordon With Link Wray - FireLabel:Private Stock - PS 45203, Private Stock - PS 45,203Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - The Gallants - The Searcher / Von Ryan MarchLabel:Capitol Records - 5451FSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS A BANDS SET #7Bobby Allan - The Only OneLabel:Challenge - 9193Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo - RARE - The Avengers - Be A Cave Man / Broken Hearts AheadLabel:Star-burst Records - S-B-125Format:Vinyl, 7",See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS E BANDS SET #1Eagles - Take It To The LimitLabel:Asylum Records - E-45293-AFormat:Vinyl, 7", PROMO - Edison Lighthouse - Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes)Label:Bell Records - BELL 858XFormat:Vinyl, 7", 45 RSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) Strychnine Born Too Loose Posters signed andTitle: Strychnine, The Worlds Finest Band touring poster Born Too Loose with set of four progressive prints and ten signed and numbered copies Venue: Oakland, CA Publisher: East Bay Menace Record Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles - Hollywood Bowl Album - Promotional TicketsTHE BEATLES (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage Beatles 'Hollywood Bowl' album promotional tickets (set of two). Originally designed for giveaways at record store but later scraped. ©1977 CapitoSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPapps Family Liquidation1.01 Ctw SI2/I1 Emerald And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Anniversary Set Band Ring$500
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation1.01 Ctw SI2/I1 Emerald And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Anniversary Set Band Ring$500
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryNatural Yellow Sapphire Channel Set Band Ring in 18k White GoldSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryNatural Yellow Sapphire Channel Set Band Ring in 18k White Gold$630
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SAPPHIRE CHANNEL SET BAND RING, French cut sapphires, mounted in 18ct white gold, size L€950
21 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC TACORI GIA CUSHION PAVE DIAMOND PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING$3,750
5 days LeftJasper52Baguette Diamond Slant Channel-Set Band Ring 14K White Gold, .44 CTW, 3.04 Grams$550
5 days LeftJasper52Princess Diamond 2-Row Invisible Channel-Set Band Ring 14K White Gold, 3.38 Gram$600
2024Kellie's Estate SalesBeach Boys Carl & the Passions Vinyl Double LP Two record set Beach Boys Pet Sounds and Carl & theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold 0.50 ctw Emerald Cut Diamond Engagement Ring Matching Band Set$1
3 days LeftElmwood'sBULGARI, A BLUE TOPAZ B.ZERO1 RING in 18ct white gold, the band set with three rows of round cut£480