Sold2022Charles Levier, Jeune fille dans un portCharles Levier Jeune fille dans un port oil on canvas 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'jeune fille dans un port C. Levier'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - La Petite Fille aux AllumettesArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Petite Fille aux Allumettes Year: 1978 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Un HommageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse Lithograph Un Peuple AssisTheo Tobiasse (Israel / France, 1927-2012). Lithograph, Un Peuple Assis dans l’Usure des Pierres. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 106/200 in pencil lower left. 21" x 29" (with frame 32 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - Un Colporteur Juif a New YorkArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: Un Colporteur Juif a New York Dimensions: 19in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Diaspora Medium: Color lithograpoh onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard: Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment)Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947): Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment). Lithograph Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume II, Number 5/6), in 1939. Verve was foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille Dans Une BargueTitle: Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille Dans Une Bargue Description: Lithograph After his paintings, doublesided from Verve 5/6 Dimensions: 13 15/16 x 10 5/16 Date/Period: 1939 Reserve: $65.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve Lithograph Of Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947)An original lithograph on wove paper after French artist Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) titled "Jeaune Fille dans un Barque", 1939. Limited edition: approx. 2000. Bonnard authorized and was commissioned tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle,"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle," lithograph, 10/73, pencil titled l.r. margin, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvonne Chevalier: Jeune Fille sur un lit de ferPrint Title: Jeune Fille sur un lit de fer Artist: Yvonne Chevalier Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Print Title: 1938 Printer :La Neogravure, France Image Size: 8 x 9 inches No Reserve: This lot staSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)"Jeune fille avec un chat (1956)" lithograph 15 x 13 inches, signed, framed 22 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Girl Before Mirror Lithograph after Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973). Original plate signed, color lithograph. Titled "Girl Before Mirror" ("Jeune Fille Devant Un Miroir"). Pencil signed "Collection Domain Picasso" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021THEO TOBIASSE JE MARCHE DANS DES TEMPS PERDUSSigned. Numbered 233/250. Framed measures 47 1/2" h x 33 1/4" w x 2 1/8" d. Picture measures 42 1/2" h x 28 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse "Je Marche Dan Des Temps" LithographTheo Tobiasse (French / Israeli, 1927-2012) "Je Marche dans des Temps Perdu (I walk through lost time)," 1988, pencil signed lower right, lithograph, edition 148 / 150. Image: 41.25" H x 28.5" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Lithograph, Je Traverse Un VilleTheo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927-2012) Je Traverse un Ville sur un Cheval a Papier, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 127/175, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 25.5 in. plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Un pont à Paris 7 3/8 x 9 1/4 in. (24 x 19 cm) frame...Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Un pont à Paris signed 'tobiasse' (lower left), titled (upper right), identified on a label from Galerie Badan, Geneva (affixed to the stretcher) oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobiasse "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" LithoTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) "Dans les rues de la belle Verone" color lithograph, depicting the Italian city, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "140/150", housed in a giltwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
216 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
265 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEmile PUIFORCAT : Menagere de couverts style Louis XVI en argent, a decor de rais de coeur, chiffre€2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
167 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000