Sold2019Theo van Doesburg (1883 - 1931) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, De Stijl aesthetic of Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931). This square image depicts each shade of primary color, all outlinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to: Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931) Composition, Gouache and Pencil on Paper,Attributed to: Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931) Composition, Gouache and Pencil on Paper, Signed, Image Size 5-1/2 x 6-3/4 in. Framed and Glazed 13 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Van Doesburg 1916 Gouache on paper w/COAArt: 13" x 9.3" Frame: 22" x 18" Shipping in USA 120 Theo van Doesburg was a Dutch artist, who practiced painting, writing, poetry and architecture. He is best known as the founder and leader of De StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo van Doesburg 1919 Gouache on paper 12" x 12"Frame: 20" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Theo van Doesburg was a Dutch artist, who practiced painting, writing, poetry and architecture. He is best known as the founder and leader of De StijlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Theo Van DoesburgVintage Abstract Painting Signed Theo Van Doesburg. Size Approx: 23 x 22 Inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO VAN DOESBURG Dutch 1882-1931 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1882-1931) on the lower right corner. 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 in). Theo van DoesburgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo van Doesburg Dutch De Stijl Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Theo Van doesburg on the lower right corner. Attributed to Theo Van Doesburg (1883-1931, Dutch). 46 x 34 cm (18.1 x 13.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed Theo Van DoesburgVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Theo Van Doesburg, Modern Art,. Approx Canvas Measurements: 21 x 15 inches.. This painting is sold unstretched Canvas Only, Rolled up in a professional shipping tube. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Van Doesburg Dutch Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Theo Van Doesburg on the lower right corner. 45.5 x 40 cm (17.9 x 15.7 inches), frame: 52 x 46.5 cm (20.5 x 18.3 inches).See Sold Price
2018Piet Mondriaan Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14.50" x 10.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-represenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 16" x 16" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 14" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
2018Piet Mondrian Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16" x 16" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational formSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational foSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURT SCHWITTER'S COLLAGE DADA AND MERZKURT SCHWITTERS. COLLAGE ON CARDBOARD . cm.27x18 aprox. conservation: yellowed sheet of paper, stains and creases. In fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948) - Collage on PaperThis lot consists of a mounted, unframed collage on paper, done in the Dada style of Kurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948). Handwritten inscription at lower right corner reads, "K. Schwitters". Image deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt SCHWITTERS: Collage. 1926Dada composition with shipping labels, postage stamps and text (in German and Russian), signed on cardboard at lower left in pencil "K. Schwitters" and dated right "1926". Accompanied by a frame backiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURT SCHWITTERS Germany 1887-1948 Mixed MediaMixed media on board. Featuring collage composition. Signed and attr. Kurt Schwitters (German, 1887-1948) with gallery seal on verso. 10.6 x 6.5 in. (27 x 16.5 cm). Associated with the Dada movement,See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Van Gogh signed Painting Cherubs w DolphinsTheo Van Gogh signed oil painting on canvas depicting cherubs with dolphins riding seashells in the waves. Excellent original condition. Art measures 32" x 22"". Frame measures 39" x 29".See Sold Price
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IV$3,750
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPierre Jean "van der" Ouderaa, Belgian 1841-1915, Mediterranean Beauty, Oil on wood panel.$500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCoffee table with glass top on wheels by Gae Aulenti for Fontana Arte, marked€400
Featured1 day LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.$1,500(1 bid)