Sold2016Richard Thomas- Oil Painting on Board of a CowboyRichard Thomas- 1935 oil painting on board of a cowboy on his horse. Signed lower left corner R. Thomas. 19 1/2 H x 24" W. Richard D. Thomas is active/lives in Montana, California. Richard Thomas is kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Morris Ash English Landscape Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas landscape painting by Thomas Morris Ash (1851-1935 England). "On the Highway Bettius-u-goed N.W." depicts a mountain stream with rocky outcroppings Housed in an ornate antique gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vyacheslav Rassokhin (Russia,1935-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Vyacheslav Rassokhin (Russian, 1935 - 1998) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Sarrantonio (NY,PA,French,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas Sarrantonio (New York, Pennsylvania, France, born 1954) TITLE: Chant (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract CompositionAlma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract Composition. Oil on board, Signed: A W Thomas, Vintage Frame. Selling attributed, acquired with no provenance. size: 20 x 16, 26.5 x 22.5 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Payes (Spain,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: Emilio Payes Carranza (Spanish, born 1935) NAME: Cityscape - Place de l'Opera, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One very small paint loss. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (1935) Oil PaintingTwo Hearts impasto oil painting. Frame measures 25" by 37" . Image 24" by 36" . As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Negron (CA,TX,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: David de Jesus Negron (California, Texas, born 1935) NAME: George Washington and Soldiers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Esley (ME,NM,b 1935) oil paintingARTIST: Donald Esley (Maine, New Mexico, born 1935) NAME: Still Life - The Stilled Voices MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 20 inches / 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Finkbeiner Thomas Oil Painting Entitled "Little Cloud Landscape" by this Noted ArtistCarol Finkbeiner Thomas Oil Painting Entitled "Little Cloud Landscape"...Carol is highly acclaimed artist who was born in London to where returned in the early 1990’s after receiving her Honours BacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherrod, Lawrence Philip (American 1935) Oil PaintingSherrod, Lawrence Philip (American, 1935-) Rooftop Scene with Water Tank. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated lower right Sherrod ’66. In good condition. Painting measures 19” x 23”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David J Negron (CA,TX,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: David de Jesus Negron (California, Texas, born 1935) NAME: Coming to Fort MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amos Yaskil (Israel,b 1935) oil paintingARTIST: Amos Yaskil (Jewish, born 1935) NAME: Flowers over the Lake (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 11 inches / 20 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020C. THOMAS Oil Painting on Board. APPREHENSION. 1965C. THOMAS Oil Painting on Board. APPREHENSION. 1965-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.25 inches: W: 11.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 19 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street SceneSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left, measures 17" x 14 1/2", 6" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Birnbaum (1895 - 1998) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Naive art style of Aaron Birnbaum (Ukrainian-American, 1895-1998). A hand-painted inscription at lower left corner reads, "A. Birnbaum". ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Otis Thomas Oil Painting "The Ghetto Syndrome"The Ghetto Syndrome" by Otis Thomas, oil on masonite. Frame: 31" x 21" image: 29.75" x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Sherrod, Lawrence Philip (American, 1935-) Oil PaintingSherrod, Lawrence Philip (American, 1935-) Winter City Scene. Oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated on back stretcher Sherrod ’64. In good condition. Painting measures 10” x12”. Framed in simSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Monique Journod (French b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape and HouseSigned Monique Journod (French b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape and House. Signed lower right, measures H: 23" x W: 28", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold20202 C. Damien Fox 1998 Oil Paintings Over Wood2 C. Damien Fox 1998 Oil Paintings Over Wood. Entitled the Architecture of Love, signed by the artist C. Damien Fox (American Contemporary Artist). 12 inches x 10 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE OP ART OIL PAINTING BY TADASKY KUWAYAMATadasky, Tadasuke Kuwayama, Japanese, born 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting an Op Art composition, B 157, 1964. Signed, titled, and dated on the backside. Framed. An original paper label of KootSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Western Horse Framed Art$1,200
Oct 01Jasper52Large 19th Century Red Coat Hunting Charging Scene Oil Painting By Thomas Smythe$12,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsThomas Leung, "Intersect II" Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Hand Signed with Certificate of$260
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsBarry Thomas Original Female Portrait Painting Oil on Board Signed Framed Art$375