Sold2022PAUL STANKARD ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, B. 1943) SUMMER FIELD ARRANGEMENT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,PAUL STANKARD ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, B. 1943) SUMMER FIELD ARRANGEMENT LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, having three central pink flowers with a lower white and red bloom, three upper clusters of red berries wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960LEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960 Summer Landscape with Clouds Poss. Davis Mountains or Big Bend, Texas Signed: Lewis Teel (ll) Oil on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960LEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960 Summer Landscape with Clouds Poss. Davis Mountains or Big Bend, Texas Signed: Lewis Teel (ll) Oil on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph D. Dunkelberger Oil on Canvas ImpressionistRalph D. Dunkelberger Oil on Canvas Impressionist Landscape Painting. (Ralph D. Dunkelberger, Berks County, PA. 1894-1965). Signed lower right R. D. Dunkelberger 1943. A summer landscape with two boysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auldwin Thomas Schomberg (Born 1943) Bronze"6-4-3", depicting a baseball player, signed and numbered 1/12 Dimensions:14" x 16", the height is 13". Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERN COPPEDGE OIL ON BOARDFERN COPPEDGE OIL ON BOARD, H 9.5", L 12", LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGE:Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge [American, 1883-1951]. A Summer landscape with a cottage next to a stream with a tree in full bloom. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag,"Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag," patinated spelter figural clock, after the original sculpture by Antoine-Louis Barye, the clock by Societe Clusienne, S.C.A.P.H., Cluses, time and strSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (1951-), A Summer's Day End, 40 x 30Thomas deDecker (1951-), A Summer's Day End, Oil on panel, 40 x 30, signed lower left: Thomas dEdecker verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Thomas Pastel on Paper "Summer Day Easy Street Boat Basin Nantucket"George Thomas Pastel on Paper "Summer Day Easy Street Boat Basin Nantucket," signed lower right G Thomas, in carved and molded gilt wood frame, titled and signed on reverse "Summer Day East Street BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Walch (Imst 1867 – 1943)Soldat im Ersten Weltkrieg unterm Sternenhimmel, 1914;Aquarell, 48,5 x 29,5 cm Signiert u. datiert (25.11.1914)See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) "VIKING CAVALRY" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943), bronze equestrian figure of a Nordic warrior sitting upon his faithful horse and looking forward, with spear and shield behind his back. This impressive bronze ViSee Sold Price
Sold2017T. F. CARTIER, FRENCH GILT BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERDThomas-Francois Cartier, (1879-1943). Early 20th Century. Incised T. Cartier on the base. Standing astride a mound. Height 18". Width 19". (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Thomas Eakins, Group StudyCircle of Thomas Eakins Group Study c. 1883albumen print image: 3.625 h × 4.5 w in (9 × 11 cm) mount: 4.5 h × 6.5 w in (11 × 17 cm) Provenance: Olympia Galleries Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2016French Patinated Bronze of "Pointer on the Scent"French Patinated Bronze of "Pointer on the Scent", first quarter 20th century, after Thomas Francois Cartier (French, 1879-1943), cast signature at front edge of self-base, h. 11", w. 23-3/4", d. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Cartier "Growling Panther" bronzeTHOMAS FRANCOIS CARTIER (French 1879-1943) "Growling Panther" Bronze. Including base: 11 1/2 x 18 x 5 inches. Signed l/r: T. Cartier.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARTIER WOUNDED TIGER BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze animalier sculpture, Wounded Tiger, signed in cast Cartier, after Thomas Francois Cartier (French, 1879-1943), rising on an octagonal base, approx 9"h, 16.75"w, 7.25"d, 17.5lbs Start Price: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer AfternoonThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer Afternoonoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017XUBEIHONG, FRAMED PAINTING 'TWO GALLOPING HORSES', 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻 (1895 - 1953), painted in the summer of Gui Wei year, 1943. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper. Hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas-Francois Cartier, Snarling Lion, BronzeArtist: Thomas-Francois Cartier, After, French (1879 - 1943) Title: Snarling Lion Year: Medium: Bronze Sculpture, signature inscribed Size: 17 x 18.5 x 13 in. (43.18 x 46.99 x 33.02 cm) Printer: PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donato D'Urbino for Zerodisegno Volare chairDonato D'Urbino (b. 1943), Paolo Lomazzi (b. 1936) & Thomas Mittermair for Zerodisegno Volare chair Milan, Italy, 1992 painted electro-welded steel unmarked 57"w x 22"d x 38"h Literature: For an illusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Xavier Martinez "Woodland Pool", "Redwood Glen" andXAVIER MARTINEZ (American 1869-1943) "Woodland Pool", "Redwood Glen" and "Summer Landscape" Monotype on cream paper mounted on paperboard. 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG, FRAMED 'TWO SPIRITTING HORSES', CA. 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻(1895 - 1953), painted in the Summer of Gui Wei year, circa 1943. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General CheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Moran (American, 1837-1926)Thomas Moran (American, 1837-1926) "Windsor Castle, from the Thames", 1883 oil on artist board signed and dated lower right, "Kennedy Galleries, New York" label and catalogue publication en verso. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Early Summer - Sierras" Oil on board Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled verso 10.5" H x 14.5" W Provenance: Goldfield Galleries, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: An authentication label signed by EdwardSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960$3,600
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncVintage Guitars V6 Thomas Blug Signature "Summer of Love" Electric Guitar$180(5 bids)
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$400
BonhamsTHOMAS FRANCIS WAINEWRIGHT (British, 1794-1883) Keeping Watch Over the Flock in Winter (framed 1...$500(2 bids)
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A Laodicean; or, The Castle of the de Stancys. 1881. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION IN BOOK$300
May 25AGOPBJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast$20,000