Sold2021Group Lot 3 Bronze Toned Metal AccessoriesBronze toned metal accessories, lot includes two bracelets and a pin, one of two bracelets has possibly turquoise stones on it, various tarnish and surface wear to each, largest bracelet measures 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Vintage Leaf & Acorn Motif Drop EarringsThree pairs of gold tone metal earrings crafted to resemble the forms of leaves and acorns. Fishhook backings. Largest pair measures approx. 2L x 1W in. Surface wear to pieces consistent with use andSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Style German Oval Porcelain PlaquesThree (3) Framed Enhanced German Oval Porcelain Plaques in Gold Gilt Metal Frames. Largest plaque in a wood frame measures: 3 1-2" H, 2-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Style Oval PlaquesThree (3) Framed Enhanced German Oval Porcelain Plaques in Gold Gilt Metal Frames. Largest plaque measures: 3 1-2" H, 3" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $8See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Sterling and Metal Pins, JewelryLot 3 Sterling and Metal Pins, mark to circular flower pin reads ‘Sterling’, measures 1 7/8 inches in diameter, weight: ,23 ozt, fan pin measures 1 3/8 x 2 3/8 inches, surface wear and tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Black Toned Metal Scrollwork Wall HangingsLot 3 Black Toned Metal Wall Hangings. Decorative wall hangings featuring twisting metal and floral details. Seam minor surface wear. Largest piece measures approx 20 in tall by 34 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Asian Imari BowlsThree Vintage Asian Imari Bowls having orange and blue designs and scalloped rim. Used condition, gilt wear, surface distress The largest 7-3/8"dia x 3-1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Ship GaugesGroup of three metal ship gauges including two compass and one engine order telegraph; as-is condition with tarnishing, surface wear, scratches and other flaws; Largest Item measuring Diameter 14"ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRENE KLAR Offset LithographIRENE KLAR Offset Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks, not examined out of frame, subject three women with pots, measures 19 3/8 x 31 inches, beige metal frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Figural Fabric Gold Tone BroochFolk art figural brooch. Handcrafted fabric and gold tone metal. Hinge pin to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4.5 x 3.75 inches. Estate jewelry, costume jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Vintage Games, Brain Teasers & PuzzlesLot 3 Vintage Games, Brain Teasers & Puzzles . One box marked Cortina, has domino pieces a miniature. Chess and checker set within. A German brain teaser metal puzzles. All have surface wear. Chess seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique Art Nouveau Music BooksGroup of Antique Art Nouveau Music Books, text in German, Italian, and English, antique surface wear, largest book measures approx 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. Antique art nouveau music books, antique books, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Marquetry Inlaid Boxes20th C. one with velvet lined interior, one mahogany, and one with divided interior. Losses, wear, surface distress. Largest: 4"h x 8"w x 4-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Kiddish CupsThree Sterling Silver Kiddish Cups. Together with another unmarked silver Kiddish Cup. Appx. 6 t.o Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress The largest: 5-3/4"h x 2-1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Vintage Vietnamese Gathering BasketsGroup of three vintage vietnamese hand woven gathering baskets; overall good condition,surface wear, age wear, surface soiling; largest L 8 1/2" W 3" H 5" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three (3) Vintage Assorted Cigarette or CardLot of Three (3) Vintage Assorted Cigarette or Card Carrying Case. Includes Napier, Elgin, and Unsigned Mother of Pearl Case. Some Wear to Surface on One (1) Case or else Good Condition. Largest MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Metal Wall Decor, Key Holder & MoreLot 3 Metal Wall Decor. A metal key holder that looks like a key. A metal bicycle. And a wall candle holder. Largest piece measures approx 11.5 x 5 inches. Surface wear to all pieces are consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Porcelain Sauce TureensThree marked Spode, all with underplates. Cracks, wear, surface distress. Largest: 6-1/2"h x 7-3/4"w x 6-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Wall SculpturesLot of Three (3) Vintage Haitian Sun Wall Hanging Sculptures. Unsigned. Largest measures 23-3/4" diameter, smallest measures 22-1/4" diameter. Condition: Typical rubbing and surface wear otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Speckled Blue Cabochon Crystal BroochA vintage gold tone metal brooch featuring pink faceted crystals and blue & pink speckled costume cabochons. Metal pin closure to reverse. Measures approx. 3.5W x 1.5L in. Some surface wear and discolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Chinese Malachite CarvingsGroup of three Chinese malachite carvings, each depicting a figure in different pose, two with wire inlay wood stands; overall good condition with some surface wear and flaws; largest H 3 1/2" includiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Metal Carpet BallsGroup of Assorted Metal Carpet Balls some iron, some brass. Used condition, wear, worn surface distress. Largest 3 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Carved Assorted Antler Horn BowlsThree Carved Assorted Antler Horn Bowls. Together with three salt cellars and spoons. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. Largest bowl 7 3/8" x 6 1/2" x 2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Metal PadlocksLot of 3 vintage Metal padlocks. One lock trademarked Climax. One lock includes key. Largest measures approx. 3.25 x 2.5 inches. All pieces have surface wear consistent with exposure. Lock, padlock, vSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Turquoise Style Silver Tn Metal Rings, Avon+$40(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Gold Tn Brooches & Leopard Pendant$2(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFlint & Pere Marquette Railroad Brass Top Lantern w/ Red Cast Globe$250(2 bids)