Sold2018A.C. Williams Three Wise Monkeys Cast Iron Still Bank.A.C. Williams Three Wise Monkeys Cast Iron Still Bank. Circa. 1910-1912. 3-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Teddy" Bear, Lamb & 3 Wise Monkeys Iron BanksIncluded: "Teddy" Bear by Arcade circa 1910's, Lamb - American 1900's and Three Wise Monkeys by A. C. Williams circa 1910's. Made of Cast Iron. Very Good to Fine Condition. Three Wise Monkeys with repSee Sold Price
Sold2019CI Three Wise Monkeys BankThree Wise Monkeys Bank, CI, M743, 3 1/4", Has Moore tag, Book exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Three Wise Monkeys.Cast Iron Three Wise Monkeys. Cast iron figures with painted maroon jackets and hats. Height 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017A.C. WILLIAMS CAST IRON WISE MONKEYS BANK3 1/2" by 3", nice paint, screw is replaced. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koko "The Wise" Cast Iron Monkey Still Bank EtcTogether with similar example in zinc alloy. Height 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018A.C.WILLIAMS cast iron 3 WISE MONKEYS BANKMoore No. 743, 3 1/4" by 3 1/2". Manufactured 1910-1912. Hard to find bank. Original condition with no cracks or breaks. Should clean to a higher grade. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20154 COLD PAINTED CAST IRON MONKEY SCULPTURESA lot of 4 vintage cold painted cast iron monkey sculptures. Includes the 'Three Wise Monkeys' set in bell hop uniforms and a standing monkey figural trinket or candle holder wearing Arab garb. TallesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Wise MonkeysMade by A. C. Williams circa 1910's. Made of Cast Iron. 3 1/4" Tall. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Wise MonkeysA. C. Williams circa 1910's. Made of Cast Iron. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Animal BanksThree Monkeys Bank (See, Hear, Speak no Evil) is brass and from around the 1960's. The plaque on the front says: The Cavalier, Virginal Beach, Virginia. The other Cast Iron. In Very Fine to ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three A.C. Williams Century Cast Iron Animal StillThree A.C. Williams Early 20th Century Cast Iron Animal Still Banks. "Be Wise Save Money" owl, Begging rabbit and Begging bear. Tallest measures 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, all have original pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cast Iron Mechanical BanksThree Cast Iron Mechanical Banks 20th Century including Trick Dog, Monkey Bank and a football bank. Height of largest 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Lee and Paula South, Albuquerque, New MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CAST IRON FIGURAL BANKS19th century, to include a sitting bear, an owl embossed “Be wise, save money”, and a sitting rabbit. Largest 5.3/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pig Cast Iron Still BanksIncludes: The Wise Pig, Buy At Norco and Save Pig and Modern Pig. Longest 6" W. Tallest 6 1/2". Made of Cast Iron. Poor to Fine Condition. Thrifty Pig with Replaced Screw.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX TOYS INCLUDING CAP GUNSGroup of toys including police chief and Hubley Texan cap guns, a Bit-O-Honey Rocket-chute, a cast iron goat, Commonwealth three coin bank, and a Marx tin lithographed wind-up acrobatic monkey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Three Wise Monkeys Red Coral Statue 230g.A Chinese hand carved salmon red coral sculpture. A figural group depicting the Three Wise Monkeys of Asian lore, representations of the maxim, "see no evil, hear no evil, speak no evil". No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Wise Monkeys On Bench Bronze Garden StatueA life size patinated bronze sculpture featuring the iconic Three Wise monkeys seated on a bench. Crafted with meticulous detail, this unique piece symbolizes the ageless adage of "See No Evil, Hear NSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD 'THREE WISE MONKEYS' CHARMYELLOW GOLD 'THREE WISE MONKEYS' CHARM Consisting of a triangular charm with a monkey on each side depicting 'see no evil, speak no evil and hear no evil'. 1 1/8 inches long. Gross weight: 9.20 dSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Three Wise Monkeys Key Chain14k Three Wise Monkeys Key Chain. Approximately 16 grams (LCA1900)[WWT] Dimensions: 1.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE Three Wise Monkeys Crystal Figurine SetAll three include original boxes, each measures approximately 2.25" H x 1.25" W x 1.5" D, base has 1" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Three Wise Monkeys PaintingThe Three Wise Monkeys are a Japanese pictorial maxim (moral rule or principle), embodying the proverbial principle "see no evil, hear no evil, speak no evil." They are Mizaru who sees no evil, KikazaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Asian Three Wise Monkeys Metal VesselAn Asian patinated metal lidded vessel in the form of the three wise monkeys (see no evil, hear no evil, and speak no evil) supporting a lidded bowl in the form of a peach, which is one of the Three BSee Sold Price