Sold2024Antique Tibetan 4 Stripes Agate Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty, c. 1644-1912 CECategory: Beads and Jewelry ComponentsThis antique agate Dzi bead, featuring four stripes, originates from the Qing Dynasty and is deeply rooted in Tibetan culture where such beads are considered poweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Tibetan Bow Shaped 3 Stripes Agate Chung dZi Bead6x1.5cm Weight: 14gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADS STRIPESTHE AGATE DZI BEADS FEATURING A STRIKING STRIKE PATTERN. BEARING WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE.THEY ARE 30MM LONG EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES 58MMTHE ATTRACTIVE LARGE BEAD WITH WEAR AND PATINA. MEASURING 58MM. WHAT A BEAUTY! PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023Eight Ancient Tibetan Agate Single Stripe Chung dZi Beads Asian Art Carving AntiqueDimension: 8x4mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - Over 500See Sold Price
Sold2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 29.3x7.8mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 15.4x6.8mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet's Five Eyes Agate Dzi Beads - Himalayan MountainReserve Reduced! Title: Tibet's Five Eyes Agate Dzi Beads - Himalayan Mountain Culture Origin: Tibetan private collector Date/Period: Time: about 60-300 years old Materials: Dzi bead Size: Size: 38x13See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 11 Stripes Banded Agate Dzi Bead, Himalayan (1650 AD - 1800 AD)Dimension: 14.7x55mm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, scuSee Sold Price
2023An Ancient Himalayan Tibetan BiCone Shaped Agate Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 15.7x6.9mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Original Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 21.3x6.2mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Original Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 11.8x6.3x5.2mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient -See Sold Price
2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Original Single Stripe Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 18.3x5.3mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Late Qing Dynasty Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead with Seven StripesOriginating from the late Qing Dynasty, this authentic Tibetan Dzi bead is masterfully crafted from agate. It showcases seven distinct white etched stripes against a deep black backdrop, a traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Five Eyes Dzi-beadsTitle: Tibet Five Eyes Dzi-beads Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th C Materials: agate bead Size: Size: about 33x11x11mm Tibetan vintage agate dzi beads. The agate beads have round horSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 18 EYES 70MMTHE MASSIVE AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURING 18 EYES AND 4 STRIPES. IT IS 70MM LONG AND 17MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AND COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price