Sold2024MASSIVE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 18 EYES 70MMTHE MASSIVE AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURING 18 EYES AND 4 STRIPES. IT IS 70MM LONG AND 17MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AND COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMTHE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Tibetan Two Eye dZi Bead.Ancient Tibetan Two Eye dZi Bead. The ancient Tibetan agate bead measuring approximately 18 x 9 mm and featuring two beautifully contrasting "eyes".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Tibetan Three Eye dZi Bead.Ancient Tibetan Three Eye dZi Bead. The ancient Tibetan agate bead measuring approximately 18.5 x 13 mm and featuring three "eyes".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan DZI Agate Sky Eye Bead NecklaceTibetan DZI Agate Sky Eye Bead Necklace Dimension: 30 x 21(mm) 1.18 x 0.83(inches) Weight: 0.08 lbs/35 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan DZI Agate Sky Eye Beads Bracelet w CertificateTitle: Tibetan DZI Agate Sky Eye Beads Bracelet w Certificate Origin: Date/Period: After 1900 Materials: Agate Dimensions: Dimension: 18(mm) 0.71(inches) Weight: 0.24 lbs/108.80 g Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DZI 9 EYES NECKLACEA TIBETAN DZI 9 EYES AGATE BEAD Necklace. DZI Size is 16mm x32mm- 18" long . Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 37 MMTHE QUALITY BEAD WITH A STUNNING DESIGN IN BOLD CLEAR LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST. BEARING SATIN PATINA DUE TO AGE RELATED WEAR.37MMSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Banded Agate Dzi Bead from the Himalayan Tibetan Region, 5th-1st Century BC$5
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Dzi Bead with Eye Pattern, 5th-1st Century BC$5
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800–1912$5
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800–1912$5
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644–1912$5
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Late Qing Dynasty Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead with Seven Stripes$25
12 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$5