Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 karat gold cased, open faced men's pocket watch, produced by Tiffany and Company of New York, NY. American, ca. 1905 (early 20th century). Inner case inscribed "Henry Pemberton Sturges From his FatSee Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold open face pocket watch having18 karat gold open face pocket watch having multi-colored gold dial, works signed: Isaiah Lukens London, no. 180, key wind. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. Extra Grade 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchThe 18k yellow gold gentleman 's open face pocket watch was made by Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. The watch has an 18 jewel "EXTRA" grade movement. The watch is triple signed Patek Philippe & Co. aSee Sold Price
Sold2018*An 18 Karat 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket WatchAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket Watch, A.W.W.Co., Waltham, Circa 1898, 34.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed CHRONOMETRO VICTORIA A.W.W. Co, WALTHAM, RoSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, Made for TiffSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, "Made for TifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, caseHoward 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, case marked EH & Co. 25844, works marked E. Howard & Company, Boston 65338, 50.8 millimeters, 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of two watches including an 18 size Elgin with blue guilloche enamel dial2 (Two) watches, the first an 18 size Elgin pocket watch, 17 jewel damascened nickel movement, 14 karat yellow gold engine turned open face case, and gold arabic numeral blue guilloche enamel dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co. open face pocket watchAntique Tiffany & Co. open face pocket watch, late 19th c., 8-day, hand-painted Roman numeral dial, nickel case, 4"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH.Early-mid 20th century. Vintage Tiffany & Co. open face pocket watch, white single-sunk dial with black Roman numerals and black hands, 8 size. 18K yellow gold case stamped inside cover and dust coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron &An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron & Constantin, 45.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, subdial for secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 38 mm early antique fusee movement with front wind and chime, contained in a 43 mm 18 karat rose gold case. The dial and movement unmarked, the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm European key wind movement contained in a 39 mm 18 karat yellow gold case engraved with foliate and geometric pattern surrounding monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co open face 18k y.g. pocket watch with splitTiffany & Co open face 18k y.g. pocket watch with split time stop watch. Marked "Agassiz Watch Co Swiss 18k 254996" in case. Face signed Tiffany & Co, missing small dual second hand. Running. 1?" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.29 mm in diameter. Crack to dial. Running. One replaced hand, hands catch. 15 jewel Longings movement. Condition:Dimensions: Condition: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Tiffany & Co. 18kt Gold Pocket Watch.Monogrammed Tiffany & Co. 18kt gold open face pocket watch with subsidiary seconds dial. With original fitted Tiffany & Co. hinged case. Interior of watch backing inscribed, "Made for TifSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch,18 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch, having second hand, in working condition, 51.6 millimeters, 120 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022IWC International Watch Co. Schaffhausen for Tiffany & Co. 14K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchThe 14k yellow gold gentleman 's open face pocket watch by IWC International Watch Co. Schaffhausen for Tiffany & Co. has an 19 jewel movement. The silvered metal dial has applied gold Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO., 18K YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHTIFFANY & CO., 18K YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH 36.00 mm case diameter, white dial, black Roman numerals with outer chapter ring calibrated for minutes, subdial for seconds at 6 o'clock, ridgedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA FINE & RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD OPEN FACE PATEK PHILIPPE FIVE MINUTE REPEATER SPLIT£12,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection includes an Omega pocket watch, Junghans stopwatch and an Elgin pocket watch. The open-£180
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersH.R. Ekegren Gold, Blue and White Enamel Minute Repeater Open Face Pocket Watch, Retailed by J. E.$1,500
5 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentTiffany & Co. 18 Karat Rose Gold Double T Design Wire Ring$125(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions54123: Patek Philippe, 18k Yellow Gold Open-Face Pocket$1,100(1 bid)