Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 925-10000, 1 Gill CREAMER on Legs weighs 3.92 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 925-10000, 1 Gill CREAMER on Legs weighs 3.92 troy oz.; #4531 , #6549. size 4 1/4 in. x 3 1/2 in. x 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS 4531 & 6549 Sterling Silver Footed Sugar Bowl weighs 5.32 troy ouncesTIFFANY & CO MAKERS 4531 & 6549 Sterling Silver Footed Sugar Bowl weighs 5.32 troy ounces; 925-1000, 2 Gills, size 5 in. x 3 1/4 in. x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sugar and CreamerDESCRIPTION: Tiffany and Company sugar and creamer. Each monogrammed "JMacD" Each marked to bottom "Tiffany & Co / 6393 Makers 1295 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T / 1 Gill." MEASUREMENTS: Creamer 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO . MAKERS Sterling Silver Bowl 2 1/2 in. h. x 4 1/8 in. d. Weighs 3.8 Troy Oz.TIFFANY & CO . MAKERS Sterling Silver Bowl 2 1/2 in. h. x 4 1/8 in. d. Weighs 3.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hinge-Top Box/Case -Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hinge-Top Box/Case - Marked "Tiffany & Co/Makers/17400/9033/Sterling Silver/925-1000/"M" (stylized). Weight: 5 Troy Oz. 1 1/8" H x 5 3/8" L x 2" W. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl Marked on base "Tiffany & Co. 20448 Makers 15577 sterling silver 925-1000 M" {Total silver weight 37.15 troy oz.; Height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 11 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling CompoteTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Compote, with 12 paneled body with accent design. Weight 18.03 troy oz. Signed Tiffany & Co. 20491A makers 10543 Sterling silver 925-1000 M, Measures 5-1/2" H x 7-7/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany sterling three piece coffee serviceTiffany sterling three piece coffee service with tall pot, creamer, and sugar marked Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver 925-1000 M. Sold with an extra Gorham silver plate tea pot. 22.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 11908 925-1000 Trumpet Vase weighs 7.47 troy ouncesTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 11908 925-1000 Trumpet Vase weighs 7.47 troy ounces. Size: 9 1/2 in. height x 5 1/4 in wide at top. With original green fabric bag.See Sold Price
Sold2017eight Tiffany and Co Sterling open saltsEight Tiffany and Co Sterling open salts 3 1/4" diameter, monogrammed MSD Stamped Tiffany and Co Makers- 20096 2621- Sterling silver 925-1000 M , Approx 12.75 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Flask w/CamelThe shaped Art Deco sterling silver flask with red camel decoration is signed Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 925-1000 , weighs 9.16 ozt. Measures 6" by 4 1/4". Some dents. 2 gills. As found estaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Round BoxAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Round Box 2.25" diameter. 1.39 Oz. Troy. "Tiffany & Co 13171 Makers 9730 Sterling 925-1000 T". With floral repousse relief top. Slight bend / dent near left side oSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CUPTiffany & Co. sterling silver cup; with monogram to one side; the base signed TIFFANY & CO / MAKERS / STERLING SILVER / 925 - 1000 and numbered; weighing approx. 3 troy oz.; Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ring TrayTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ring TrayNumbered 2320980. 75mm in diameter, stamped and tested sterling silver/925, 1.575 troy ounces total weigh, four-leaf clover/shamrock design.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Tankard.With hinged lid. Stamped to the underside, "Tiffany & Co Makers 15779 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M 2 3/4 Pints", Total approx. weight is 29.35 troy oz (gross). From a Hollis, NY estate. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 6TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 6 1/8 INCH DIA. 6.12 TROY OZ. FLORAL SWAG DECORATED RIM. *JH* MONOGRAM IN THE CENTER.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Oval Serving Tray.Stamped, 'Tiffany & Co., 20182 Makers 3296, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M'. Total approx. weight is 57.89 troy oz. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 18" w x 13" d x 0.875" h. Condition: Light suSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Pair of Tiffany & Co Silver Compotes.Stamped, "Tiffany & Co, 13743 Makers 3601, Sterling Silver, 925-1000". English King pattern. Total approx. weight is 21.96 troy oz. From a Ft. Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 7" diameter x 3.75" h. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Cake Plate.With pierced decoration to bowl and pedestal. Stamped, 'Tiffany & Co, 36976 Makers 2756, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M'. Total approx. weight is 38.89 troy oz. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co 12283 Makers 4305 Sterling Silver 925-1000C Candy Dish CompoteSignature on bottom: Tiffany & Co 12283 Makers 4305 Sterling Silver 925-1000C. Floral design & reticulated top. Weight: 7.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74183: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Flask, New York, 1902-190$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74304: A Tiffany & Co. Reticulated Silver Bowl, New Yor$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74215: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74159: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Charger, New York, 1902-1$600
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$50
May 16Heritage Auctions74182: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Pitcher, New York, 1907-1$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74218: A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Cake Stands, New $1,200
May 16Heritage Auctions74219: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Cake Platter, New $400
May 16Heritage Auctions74217: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$500
May 16Heritage Auctions74214: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,200
May 16Heritage Auctions74216: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,000