Sold20242 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsLot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons Including 1 "Strawberry Vine" Pattern Oyster, Berry, or Casserole Serving Spoon and Another. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Larger L-See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Blackberry" sterling silver serving piece with gold vermeil oyster-shaped bowl.Tiffany & Co. "Blackberry" sterling silver serving piece with gold vermeil oyster-shaped bowl. Ornate high relief blackberry decoration on handle with leaves and flower. Marked. 9.5in long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Serving PiecesA Group of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Serving Pieces, circa 1880. Includes a sugar sifter, asparagus fork, tomato server and oyster fork. The longest is 9 and 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells onTiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells on handle with naturalistic coral or wave form border on handle. Oyster shaped bowl. Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold201988 PIECES TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING SET88 PIECES TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING SET Weight: 4700 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver serving set Five piece set includes Coffee Pot Hot Water Pot Covered Sugar Bowl Covered Creamer Bowl Waste Bowl Serial # 23710 Tea pot is marked 2 1/2 pints and coffee 2See Sold Price
Sold20218PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING 12.3 TRAn eight piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver serving pieces. Total weight: approximately 12.3 troy oz. Comprised of: A gravy ladle: 7.5" A fish server: 11.375" Six hollow handled carvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray,1907-47Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray, The Directorship of John C. Moore II, New York, New York, 1907-1947. Engraved in the center with the initials "JME," marked "TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILVER,See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING DISH 920 GTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ROUND SERVING DISH -920 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR -DP4824 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items sSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLTiffany and Co sterling silver serving bowl, having a raised interior lip over plain basin and exterior, marked underfoot "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23116 L", 5"h, 11.25" diam., 40.01 ozt (ASee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in Chrysanthemum. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers to the handle. Marked Tiffany to the blade and sterling to the bolster. Weight Approx., 12.08 ozt MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20223 - Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons w/Gold Wash 6.8 ozt.monogramed, Chrysanthemum PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving BowlDates to circa 1925. Measures 2 1/2"H x 11 3/4" diameter. Weighs 785 grams or 27.5 ounces. Monogrammed. In good condition with normal surface wear commensurate with age and use and one small ding to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYRound tray with star burst center and laurel leaf border, no. 16985 H 8889; 24 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray(1) 12 3/4"w. Marked on back Tiffany & Co. 19242. Markers: 6603. Sterling silver. 925-1000. 13 in. Engraved: FWS. Total weight 38.085 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving BowlLarge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Hallmarked / signed on underside. Hexagonal form. Measures 8.5 x 8.5 inches. Weighs approximately 18 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray with Tree and Shell Motif. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22581 to the base. Measures 1-1/2" H x 12-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 22.20 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoonslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of "Lap over Edge" (8 3/4 in. L.) and a "Grapevine" (9 1/2 in. L.), 8.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving PlatterTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23903 Stamped on the back. Circle Serving Platter aprox.12" & 5/8" in diameter. 25.6 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Marigold 8.625 in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched$10
13 hrs LeftAGOPBFive Pieces of Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces to include a Salad Set with gold wash$250(1 bid)