Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Boars Head Letter Opener8 1/4"l. Together with two Tiffany sterling silver "Persian" pattern serving spoon, and English sterling silver server, and a Georg Jensen ladle. Approx. 12 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerWith original Tiffany pouch.Weight: 1.02 ozt. Size: 7 1/2 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerWith original Tiffany pouch.Weight: 0.970 ozt. Size: 7 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Dated 1994, and stamped "Style is a simple way of saying complicated things. J. Cocteau". Together with a Tiffany & Company pen and a Cross pen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERTiffany and Company letter opener crafted of solid sterling silver. Measures approx. 6 1/4" long x 3/8" wide. Total weight approx. 49.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING PENCIL LETTER KNIFETiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener, c.1994, in the form of a pencil, approx 6.75"l, 1.56ozt **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks Estate** Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling SilverA Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Together with a Tiffany & Company sterling silver 'T' keyring (diameter: 1 1/2"). Both with original boxes Wt of both: 3.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SHELL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with shell design to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener having a bamboo design to handle. Hallmarked on blade. Measures approx. 6 1/8" long. Total weight approx. 24 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO 'STAG & GOOSE' STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with Stag and Goose decoration to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling to handle. Measures 8" length. Includes Tiffany pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING GOLF BALL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener in the form of a golf ball on tee. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 6 1/4" length.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom Original$10
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Brocade by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1018 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
863 Lots AwayBidhausGadroonette by Manchester Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
416 Lots AwayBidhausOld Charleston by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver letter opener 7 1/4" handle is sterling$18
1070 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAndante by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10