Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Rare Rose and Butterfly Table Lampcirca 1910with Mud Turtle base, pa...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Rare Rose and Butterfly Table Lamp circa 1910 with Mud Turtle base, patinated bronze, leaded glass, shade tag-stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', underside of base stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lampleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped '...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 553' height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shadeleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stam...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shade leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'BIGELOWSTUDIOS BIGLOW, KENNARD & CO. BOSTON' height 24in (See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, shad...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 531' height 25in (64See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Linenfold Table Lamp circa 1920 Favrile glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y. PAT APPL'D FOR 1952', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 560' heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930)TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Counterbalance Desk Lamp circa 1910 patinated bronze, damascene glass, shade engraved 'V652893', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416' on underside height 14 1/2in (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany studios CandlestickA Tiffany studios Candlestick. Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) early 20th century.A Patinated bronze with four iridescent round glass, stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' underneath the base. Measures 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Trefoil Ceiling Light circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze, tag stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' diameter 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp1905-10leaded glass, patinated bronze, ...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp 1905-10 leaded glass, patinated bronze, the shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' height to top of cap 19in (48cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Grapevine Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, double card holder, rocker blotter, bill file hook, small dish, inkwell with glass liner and clip, patinated bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Pine Needle Desk Set circaTiffany Studios (1899-1930) Pine Needle Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, box, cardholder, scale, calendar and a clip, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, each piece stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Assembled Desk Set comprising a Pine Needle letter holder, seal, and paperweight, a Grapevine inkwell and stamp box, and pen tray, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, each staSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930)TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Trumpet Vase circa 1915 decorated Favrile glass, gilt bronze, glass incised 'L.C.T.', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1043' on underside height 11 3/4in (30cm); diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Harp Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, iridescent glass shade, ba...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Harp Desk Lamp circa 1910 patinated bronze, iridescent glass shade, base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419' on underside height 13 1/2in (34cm); diameter of shade 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Group of Assorted Tiffany Studios Desk Pieces early 20th century comprising four blotter ends, a covered jar, and a card box, patinated bronze, gilt bronze, Favrile glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinated bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Base impressed '26536'. Reddish-green patina. Ht. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Slender Harp Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass, sha...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Slender Harp Desk Lamp circa 1910 patinated bronze, Favrile glass, shade incised 'L.C.T.' along inside of fitter rim, underside of base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Stick Vasecirca 1910giltTiffany Studios (1899-1930) Stick Vase circa 1910 gilt bronze, decorated favrile glass, stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 714' on underside of base, glass incised 'L.C.T.' on underside height 13 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bamboo Table LampTiffany Studios Bamboo Table Lamp Patinated bronze, mosaic glass New York, 1899-1920 The shade interior edge stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1443-4, over three socket ball cluster, cushion base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Counterbalance Floor Lamp circa 1910patinated bronze with alligator ...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Counterbalance Floor Lamp circa 1910 patinated bronze with alligator finish, Quezal iridescent glass shade, underside of base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 619', shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Harp Desk Lamp 9532Signed Tiffany Studios 9532 harp desk lamp in the Pine Needle patter. Patinated bronze with a bronze over glass shade. Lamp measures 12 3/4" tall, 5 3/4" diameter at base. Shade measures 6 1/4" diametSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass Shade$900
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Candlesticks, pair$750(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk Lamp with a Favrile Glass Decorated Shade$1,800