Sold2021Two Tiffany Studios "Ninth Century" Desk PiecesTiffany StudiosTwo "Ninth Century" Desk Piecescirca 1915gilt bronze, favrile glass cabochonscomprising a picture frame and paperweighteach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" witSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Turtleback Paperweight, New York, New York, early 20th century, gi...Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Turtleback Paperweight, New York, New York, early 20th century, gilt-bronze base, stamped mark 'Tiffany Studios New York 935,' 5 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. Literature: Alastair DuncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Turtleback paperweightTiffany Studios Turtleback paperweight New York, NY Favrile glass, bronze impressed marks 1.25"h x 4.5"w x 6"l See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Assembled Desk Set comprising a Pine Needle letter holder, seal, and paperweight, a Grapevine inkwell and stamp box, and pen tray, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, each staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios red Turtleback tile paperweightTiffany Studios Turtleback tile paperweight New York, New York, circa 1905 red Favrile glass, patinated bronze incised signature 6"w x 4 7/8"d x 1 1/4"h Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Favrile Glass CandlestickTiffany Studios New York Bronze Candlestick with three part candle cup with green blown-out glass, over a cylindrical standard, raised on a circular foot, stamped Tiffany Studios New York, numbered 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze & Favrile Glass CompoteDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios New York Compote, features a bronze base. The base is detailed with an artichoke like pattern. The favrile glass top is finished with iridescent blue hues. Stamped " TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestickTiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestick, 20th c., American, in the "Queen Anne's Lace" pattern, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York, D881" underneath, 18"h x 8.25"dia (base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Favrile Glass SpikeTiffany Studios paper spike, New York circa 1910. An uncommon bronze spike used to hold used paper scraps. Base with green favrile glass overlaid with a pine needle design. Signed on base, original paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze & Favrile Glass CandlestickArts & Crafts candlestick with blown out favrile and tripod scrolling snail feet. Marked as shown. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestickTiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestick, 20th c., stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 21100" underneath, 13.5"h x 5.75"dia (base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze & Favrile Glass CandlestickArts & Crafts candlestick with blown out favrile and tripod scrolling snail feet. Marked as shown. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze and Favrile Glass Lamp, c. 1910, the shade engraved L.C.T. Favrile, the baseTiffany Studios Bronze and Favrile Glass Lamp, c. 1910, the shade engraved L.C.T. Favrile, the base stamped with the Tiffany Glass and Decorating Company logo, and Tiffany Studios 28643, Shade- H.- 15See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS Gilt Bronze Favrile Glass Lamp. FTIFFANY STUDIOS Gilt Bronze Favrile Glass Lamp. Flared base with ball feet supports 3 arms. Wavy iridescent green gold favrile art glass shade. Lamp marked Tiffany Studios New York 606. Shade marked LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze & Favrile Glass Candle LampFavrile glass and patinated bronze. Shade signed 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile'. Base impressed Tiffany decorating monogram. Ht. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass candlestickLate 1902/early 1903; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / B 26522 The gold iridescent Favrile glass capital with trailing lily pad motif raised on a patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze & Favrile Glass Candle LampDecorated favrile glass shade and patinated bronze. brownish-green patina. base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1212. Ht. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studio Bronze Glass Turtleback Paperweight Extremely Rare Hard To Find!Tiffany Studio Bronze Glass Turtleback Paperweight Extremely Rare Hard To Find!See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS 'PINE NEEDLE' BRONZE NOTEPADTiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass 'Pine Needle' pattern notepad. Marked to bottom TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1022. Measures 7 1/2" (19cm) x 4 1/2" (11.5cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS 'PINE NEEDLE' BRONZE INKWELLTiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass 'Pine Needle' pattern inkwell with original glass ink cup. Marked to bottom TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 845. Measures 3 1/4" (8cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE BRONZE NOTEPADTiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass Pine Needle pattern notepad. Marked to underside TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1022. Measures 7 1/2" x 4 5/8" x 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE BRONZE ROCKER BLOTTERTiffany Studios bronze and Favrile glass 'Pine Needle' pattern rocker ink blotter. Marked to side TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 995. Measures 5 3/4" (14.5cm) length.See Sold Price