Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY GLASS NAUTILUS DESK LAMP SIGNEDTiffany Art Nouveau bronzed Nautilus desk lamp having art glass shade, stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.249. Signed L.C.T. on shade. Ht: 11.75" Wd: 8" Dpth: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studio Style Lamp ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Mission Tiffany Louis Comfort lct Style Mosaic Stained & Leaded Slag Glass Lamp Shade Light Celadon Green Light Fixture Table or Desk Lamp Shade Beautifully Designed Geometric GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Leaded Glass Desk LampTiffany Studios New York Zodiac Desk Lamp. Crafted with a yellow amber dodecagonal leaded glass shade atop a scrolled zodiac patinated bronze two (2) socket light fixture base. Circa: 20th Century. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, NY Turtleback Counter Balance DeskTiffany Studios, NY Turtleback Counter Balance Desk Lamp. Leaded glass & patinaed bronze. Brownish green patina. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416. Ht. 14" Shade Dia. 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Desk Lamp in the Manner of Tiffany StudiosArt Nouveau bronze favrile glass Desk Lamp in the manner of Tiffany Studios New York. Features stunning iridescent glass insert. Measures 14 inches tall and the shade has a 5 3/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE LATE 20TH C. DRAGONFLY LEADED TABLE LAMPA bronze and leaded art glass reproduction of the Dragonfly lamp made by Tiffany Studios earlier in the century, large jeweled and leaded shade with overlays, the base with turtleback art glass insetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Linen Fold Bronze Desk LampBronze Tiffany Studios Desk lamp Linen Fold with art glass shade. Damage to art glass as shown. Standing approx 15" tall. Stamped on base as shown, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Tiffany Studios Desk LampCirca 1910 Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp Model 419. Favrille art glass shde presented with patinated bronze base. Stamped Tiffany Studios on the base. Overall measures 13-1/2" x 9". Condition: Shade is crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPBRONZE BASE, MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, No 614. WITH ART GLASS SHADE. MARKED 53590 ON FITTER OF SHADE. SMALL CHIPS NEAR FITTER OF SHADE. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Style Patinated Bronze Dragonfly Desk LampTiffany Studios style dragonfly lamp. Blue and green leaded glass shade. Plant form base. Three light lamp. Good condition with normal age related wear. Measures 17 in. height x 14in. width. Hill AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus ShellTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus Shell Reading Lamp 13.25''x8.5''. Shade consists of mottled green leaded glass measuring 6.5''x8'' alone. Base is marked ''TIFFANY STUDIO NEW YORK S154See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Harp Desk/Wall Lamp.Tiffany Studios New York Harp Desk/Wall Lamp. Early 20th century. Patinated bronze, single socket, GE Co. paddle switch, stamped mark "Tiffany Studios New York 27361". Signed "L.C.T." art glass shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts style stained glass lamp, 36"hArts & Crafts style leaded stained glass lamp, after Tiffany Studios, early 20th century, the mushroom shade with all over butterfly decoration surmounting the columnar body with floral decoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios counter-balance desk lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Shade spuriously signed: Tiffany Studios / New York; Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 417 The green Tiffany-style reproduction leaded glass shade with square bSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance Desk LampA Tiffany Studios Bronze Counterbalance Desk LampThe base with a graceful bronze arm supporting the bronze ball weight and art glass shade, rising on a shaped circular base. Beautiful and rich brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Style Patinated Bronze Flower Desk LampTiffany Studios style white flower desk lamp. White, blue and light green leaded glass shade. Three bulb lamp. Good condition with normal age related wear. Measures 22 in. height x 20in. width. Hill ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Desk Lamp, Bronze Base Marked Tiffany Studios #426Desk Lamp, Bronze Base Marked Tiffany Studios #426, 14" x 7", Sells With Shade Marked Lundberg Studios 2003, Green Decorated Art Glass Shade, Private Kansas Collection. UPDATED 12-16-22: Added AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Bronze Base Marked Tiffany Studios #426Desk Lamp, Bronze Base Marked Tiffany Studios #426, 13.75" x 8", Original Base, Single Bulb, Electrified, Unmarked Tiffany Style Art Glass Shade, Green Iridescent Pulled Feather Design On Exterior, WhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp Marked Tiffany Studios #319Desk Lamp Marked Tiffany Studios #319, 12.75", Three Light Lily Lamp, Gilded Bronze Base, Three Unmarked Gold Iridescent Ribbed Lily Art Glass Shades, Knob For Electrical Switch On Lamp Is Missing, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 419 Desk Lamp C. 1910Tiffany Studios 419 Desk Lamp with signed L.C.T pulled feather art glass shade. Bronze base signed Tiffany Studios New York 419. Circa 1910. Shade has small chip at base. Electrical cord shows wear. SSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass Shade$900
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique LCT Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bowl$225(8 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000