Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk LampTiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp. 15" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk LampTiffany Studios bronze desk lamp with textured and etched Greek Key designs on bronze lamp shade. Marked on base 'Tiffany Studios New York 639'. Measures 14.25"H x 9"W; shade 4"H x 7.5"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Dore Desk LampTiffany Studios bronze dore desk lamp with anthemion motif, marked "Tiffany Studios / New York 625." 6.75" H x 4" W x 10.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Harp Desk LampA gorgeous Arts & Crafts or Art Deco period harp desk lamp By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Bronze, with beautiful etched glass shade. Measures: 9.5"W x 6"D x 13.25"H. Good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille ShadeArtist: Tiffany Studios Title: Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille Shade with Jeweled Base #485 Medium: glass, bronze Dimensions: 16 inches tall Signature: signed LCT on glass rim, stamped TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampBeautiful silvered Manhattan bronze with signed Tiffany studio shade featuring a scarab glass motif. We are not sure if the shade is correct therefore the lamp is by or in the manner of Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Gilt Bronze Harp Desk Lamp BaseFirst quarter, 20th century; impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 418," 12 in. H., 9 in. W. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMPTiffany bronze counter balance desk lamp with favrile glass shade. Tiffany New York Studios 415 marked to base, no markings to shade. Dimensions: H 16" x W 15" x D 7" Condition: Showing light normal sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lampTiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lamp: octagonal shade on a Graduate base, #558 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze stamped marks, base numbered 12 1/2"w x 12"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp, #28629 8"w x 12"hTiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lamp, #28629, New York, NY, dore bronze, inset abalone shell, signed, numbered, 8"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Linen Fold / Graduate Desk LampTiffany Studios Linen Fold desk lamp: octagonal shade on a Graduate base, #558 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze stamped marks, base numbered 12 1/2"w x 12"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 18.5 h x 10 w x 7 d in (47 x 25 x 18 cm) Lamp features an Adjustable Bell baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lampTiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp: twelve-panel shade, #1587, on base, #537 New York, New York dore bronze, yellow Favrile mottle glass applied tag to shade, stamped marks to base shade: 11 1/4"w x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampTiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTER BALANCE DESK LAMP BASEStamped on the bottom TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK 417. Dimensions: H14" x W 3 1/4" x D 13.5" Condition: As Found. Missing the shade, plug and bronze ball.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Zodiac Desk Lamp, #414Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp, #414 New York, New York patinated bronze stamped marks, numbered 11"w x 6"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp,Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp, signed, double light, golden iridescent ribbed shades bearing a Tiffany Favrile mark but we believe the shades are Steuben, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp,banded design on 7 1/2" diameter shade, harp style base #419, 13" tall, all signed, all original, fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk LampDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios bronze desk lamp. C. 1910. Slag glass shade covered in filigree grapevine pattern on shade and base. Adjustable shade. Marked Tiffany Studios and 552 on base. Working. MEASee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DESK LAMPsigned on base Height- 14" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base Circa 1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 254See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,000