Sold2021Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Thermometer.Tiffany Studios gilt bronze and stained glass "Pine Needle" thermometer. With applied plaque reading, "Tiffany Studios New York 1013". From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: thermometer measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios 15-Piece "Pine Needle" Desk SetTiffany Studios15-Piece "Pine Needle" Desk Setcirca 1910gilt bronze, glasscomprising a thermometer, calendar frame, paper rack, scale, two inkwells, rocker blotter, pen wipe, pen tray, paper clip, notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Bronze FrameTiffany Studios New York Pine Cone pattern frame for thermometer (missing thermometer) Missing glass and fold out stand.. 8 3/4"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Cigar Humidorbronze with dark brown patina laid over green slag glass panels, the interior lined with cedar, with shield-shaped escutcheon and original "Pinecone" key; stamped "Tiffany Studios / New York", and "99See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk LampTiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, patinaed bronze. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 552'.Ht. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" HumidorTiffany Studios"Pine Needle" Humidorcirca 1915patinated bronze, glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1026"6 3/4 x 4 3/4 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle fourteen-piece desk setTiffany Studios Pine Needle fourteen-piece desk set USA, c. 1920gilt bronze, Favrile glass, printed card stock, glass frame (largest): 11.5 h x 9 w x 4.25 d in (29 x 23 x 11 cm) pen wipe (smallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE DESK LAMPTiffany Studios Pine Needle desk lamp, the pierced bronze, patinated shade overlaying a green glass liner and having one socket, attached to a patinated bronze harp form base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle double picture frameTiffany Studios Pine Needle double picture frame, #954 New York, New York dore bronze, caramel Favrile slag glass, glass impressed marks, numbered 15 3/4"w x 10"h (open); openings: 3 3/4"w x 5 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Picture FrameTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Picture Framecirca 1910patinated bronze, slag glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 916"14 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle LampLot 14 Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle Lamp Tiffany bronze doré and slag glass desk lamp in the 'Pine Needle' pattern height: 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Pine Needle AdjustableDesk Lamp with Shade 20th century, domed green glass shade within bronze pine needle frame, lamp with single gooseneck arm, weighted base stamped "Tiffany Studios New York No. 304", electrified, 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Tiffany Studios 'Pine Needle' FrameTiffany Studios, New York #916 Large Picture Frame,marked on back, "Pine Needle" pattern. 14" High x 12" Wide. Probably fits 10" x 8" photo. Crack to glass (tough to see from front). Part of a largerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk SetSix Piece Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk Set to include a letter holder (back glass cracked), two ink blotters, a small box, along with a paper or calendar holder, all marked Tiffany Studios, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917 New York, New York patinated bronze, green slag glass, glass impressed mark, numbered 12"w x 14"h; opening: 8 1/4"w x 10 1/4"h Provenance: Christie's EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Adjustable Book RackTiffany Studios"Pine Needle" Adjustable Book Rackcirca 1910patinated bronze, glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1027"6 1/4 x 14 x 6 1/2 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Picture FrameTiffany Studios"Pine Needle" Picture Framecirca 1910patinated bronze, slag glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 947"9 3/8 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6Pc) Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" desk set featuring (6) pieces composed of glass with gilt bronze overlays. Each piece stamped: "Tiffany Studios, New York" (1) Ink Blotter. (H: 2" x W:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 'Pine Needle' FrameTiffany Studios, New York #947 Picture Frame, marked on back. "Pine Needle" pattern. 9 1/4" High x 7 3/4" Wide. Probably fits 6" x 4" photo. Appears to be in good condition. No issues to report. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle tea screenTiffany Studios Pine Needle three-panel tea screen New York, New York patinated bronze, yellow-green Favrile slag glass impressed marks each panel: 4 1/8"w x 8 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Pine Needle triple frame. Mottled greenTiffany Studios Pine Needle triple frame. Mottled green glass overlaid with a pine needle bronze openwork. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 950. One ball foot missing, most of the joining hinges looseSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Southern Federal period Pembroke table South Carolina?$1,500(1 bid)