Sold2022Vintage chandelier - Début XXe siècleVintage chandelier (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of gilded bronze and multi faceted graduated bohemian beads. Functionnal Dimension (PO): Hauteur 36", diamètre 16" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of vintage fans - Début-moitié XXe siècleCollection of vintage fans (Début-moitié XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood, fabric, paper, feathers, all are painted, one is embroidered Dimension (PO): De 10" x 13" àSee Sold Price
Sold2023- Collection of vintage sheet music - Début XXe siècleCollection of vintage sheet music (Début XXe siècle) Description: Included american and french songs, also classical pieces, some are signed by the composer Maurice Zbriger. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Cane with 18k gold rim - Début XXe siècleTiffany & Co. Cane with 18k gold rim (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood with a steel tip, the ring is marked Tiffany & Co. 18K, monogram. Dimension (PO): Longueur 35" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DESK ITEMSGroup of (3) Bronze Desk Accessories by Tiffany Studios, c. 1910, all marked 'Tiffany Studios, New York', including: Abalone pattern octagonal pattern inkwell, with glass liner, #1157, 3 1/4" high, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Large InkwellA gorgeous antique bronze large inkwell featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 7"W x 6.5"D x 3.5"H. Very good original vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Dore and Abalone InkwellA gorgeous Art Deco period bronze dore and inlaid abalone inkwell By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, early 20th century Measures: 3.75"W x 3.75"D x 3"H. Good original vintage condition, with beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass InkwellA gorgeous antique Art Nouveau period "Grapevine" inkwell By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4"W x 4"D x 3.5"H. Good original vintage condition, with beautiful patina fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone InkwellA gorgeous Art Nouveau period gilt bronze and inlaid abalone inkwell By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, early 20th century Measures: 3.63"W x 3.63"D x 2.75"H. Very good original vintage condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios inkwell, #27421Tiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. Butterfly inkwell, #27421 New York, New York, 1900-1902 bronze stamped marks 5"dia x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - InkwellLot 23 Tiffany Studios - Inkwell Tiffany patinated bronze and blown-out green glass inkwell with clear glass liner height: 3 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosNinth Century inkwellNew York, NYbronzeimpressed mark4"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios inkwell and magnifying glassTiffany Studios American Indian inkwell, #1183 and magnifying glass, #1195 New York, New York bronze, glass stamped marks inkwell: 5 1/2"dia x 3 5/8"h; magnifying glass: 4 1/4"w x 8 5/8"l x 9/16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosPine Needle inkwellNew York, NYbronze, glassimpressed mark4"h x 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosGrapevine inkwellNew York, NYbronze, glass impressed mark4"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosPine Needle inkwell New Yorkbronze, glassimpressed mark3.5"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE BRONZE ART NOUVEAU TIFFANY STUDIOS INKWELL 4.5"TLARGE BRONZE ART NOUVEAU TIFFANY STUDIOS INKWELL 4.5"T X 6.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS INKWELLTIFFANY STUDIOS INKWELL, APPROXIMATELY 3 1/2 IN SQUARE X 3 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosZodiac inkwellNew York, NYbronzeimpressed mark2.25"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Vintage Bronze CompoteTiffany Studios vintage bronze compote. Marked on bottom: Tiffany Studios 1745. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. TIFFANY STUDIOS VINTAGE PATTERN BLOTTER ENDSPR. TIFFANY STUDIOS VINTAGE PATTERN BLOTTER ENDS (PRESENTATION CHRISTMAS 1906) L. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TIFFANY STUDIOS INKWELL W/ ZODIAC PATTERNA beautiful zodiac inkwell by Tiffany Studios. The bronze inkwell has a bronze finish with a zodiac pattern. The underside is stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1072." CONDITION: It is in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios InkwellTiffany Studios inkwell. Copper with glass insert. Signed on base. Condition: Excellent condition. H 3-1/4" D 6-3/4" Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/aayvq81kmsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
1115 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Vintage Ceiling Fixture 4 Lights Brass Dore Bronze 1910$10