Sold20184 Pcs English Delft tin glazed pottery4 Pcs English Delft tin glazed pottery: blue and white charger, 2 pcs with manganese decoration, and a floral plate, all in as is condition, largest 11-3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotMisc. lot of Ethnic carvings, pottery, Cadbury's milk chocolate advertising tin, "Steamer Trunk" biscuit tin, 19th c. candle snuffer and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) English pottery group, consisting of a(lot of 2) English pottery group, consisting of a Coalport polychrome decorated plate, circa 1805, 8.5"w, together with a Liverpool tin glazed plate, circa 1780, 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE COW CREAMERSEnglish pottery cow creamers with covers. Both figural groups including a cow and milk maid in a brown and white glaze resembling treacle. Each raised on a stylized base. H. 13.5 cm (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Cow Spill VasesEnglish pottery spill vases (2) including cow with turned head and cow with milk maid. Both have repairs, touch-ups, and crazing. The larger 12"h x 9"w x 5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique English Staffordshire Pottery CowsLate 18th century examples each hand crafted and tin glazed with enamel decoration. Each has older professional conservation at the heads detectable with blacklight. H6" W9" Sold from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Antique English Pattern PotteryComprising a Royal Doulton "Norbury" chamber pot, two decorated milk jugs, a water pitcher with foliate decoration and a Wedgwood neoclassical vase. 4 1/2" to 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020David T. Smith Tin Glazed PotteryLebanon, Ohio, lot of nine, reproductions of 17th century English tin glazed earthenware, most with King Charles the II motifs in hand painted blue. Lot includes four candlesticks with Charles II motiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C STAFFORDSHIRE COW CREAMEREnglish pearlware pottery sponged cow creamer and cover. Of a cow and milk maid upon a base. H. 14.5 cm (5 3/4 in.) Label to underside for Elinor Penna.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brownhill Pottery Aesthetic Movement majolica tea set, English, 19th C., four pieces, decorated withBrownhill Pottery Aesthetic Movement majolica tea set, English, 19th C., four pieces, decorated with polychrome bamboo motif, including: teapot, covered sugar, creamer, and milk pitcher, teapot with iSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Vintage milk bottle box of H.P. Hood & Sons13" X 12" X 12", 1 Vintage milk can, 9" high, 1. Vintage Gallon Pottery Jug, 1. Small Tin PailSee Sold Price
Sold20228 pc GOLLIWOGS BAND - PIE BIRD - TIN1- 6 Piece Hand Painted Pottery Golliwog Band, Robertson 2 3/4". 2- Golliwog English Pie Bird 4 1/4". Rare Early Robertsons golden shred Mincemeat Tin 3 1/2". Weight on all combined 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (7) majolica pitchersGroup (7) majolica pitchers, 19th/20th c., polychrome tin glazed pottery, each with bas relief foliate decoration, one marked "Etruscan Majolica", one with English royal registry mark, 7"h (smallest),See Sold Price
Sold20215 English Pottery Liquor Barrels, 19th/20th C.5 English Pottery Liquor Barrels, Late 19th/Early 20th C., "Whiskey, Gin, Brandy, Rum" Dimensions: 10" H x 12" W x 13 1/2" D Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI088/5)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of English Pottery Vase LampsPair of English slip-decorated pottery vases mounted as lamps. Probably by Moorcroft, with trailed slip and glazed iris decoration, drilled and mounted as table lamps on silvered metal bases. [13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four English Pottery Transfer Printed andSet of Four English Pottery Transfer Printed and Enriched Liquor Barrels Each decorated with an equestrian scene and gilt with liquor name. 13 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pcs English Pottery3 Pcs English Pottery, Leeds feather edge cup plate with turkey design 4-3/4" dia, 2 Staffordshire chicken figurines, largest 7-3/4" h, Ref127, 646, 653, Collection of Dorrance "Dodo" H. Hamilton, 3 eSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE JONES MAJOLICA LILY COMPOTE ENGLISH POTTERYGEORGE JONES MAJOLICA LILY COMPOTE ENGLISH POTTERY PLATE rich with color in pristine condition, would make an impressive addition to any fine collection. DETAILS: - SIZE: 5-1/4 In. Height / 8-3/4 In.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique English Pottery Children's CupsAll monogrammed "George", comprising two Staffordshire examples and an 18th century caneware cup with blue trim. 2 1/4" to 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES FALLOWS EARLY AMERICAN TIN MILK WAGONJAMES FALLOWS EARLY AMERICAN TIN MILK WAGON. Hand painted American tin wagon done in green, stenciled "Pure Milk" on sides with stencil of cow image, red tin seat, golden horse with black main and taiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of English Pottery Urnseach with molded number "400" to underside; each decorated to one side with a vignette of cherubs, within molded borders 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.) high Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-TWO ENGLISH POTTERY CHILD’S MUGS 19th Century Heights from 2” to 3”.TWENTY-TWO ENGLISH POTTERY CHILD’S MUGS19th CenturyFourteen copper lustre and eight with transfer decoration pertaining to months of the year.Heights from 2” to 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2015English PotteryAn assortment of decorated stoneware with commercial labels including a butter churn 2.75" H including handle, three blue and gray jars, a covered nutmeg jar, two colanders, two brown and gray jars anSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree German stoneware jugs, including a bellarmine, and a French or English pottery jug, 17th C. an€250
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage English pottery Adderley Floral pansy pin brooch & Denton flower screw back earrings.$10
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC4PC English Porcelain & Pottery Collecting Books$50