Sold2022TITINA ROTA (ITALIAN 1899-1978)TITINA ROTA (ITALIAN 1899-1978) Curtain Call, hand-colored collage mounted on card 21 x 18 cm (8 1/4 x 7 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 46 x 41 cm (18 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2017Savinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato conSavinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato con veduta lacustre" 1944 olio su cartone telato (cm 40x30) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set.Extraordinary antique 18K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set with box. G. Confalonieri Giojelliere Milano Roma" was a 19th century Milanese jeweler Confalonieri wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXMARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXCIRCA 1940Engraved and chased with foliate swags, signed Buccellati-Milano.Roma-Firenze7.5cm (3in) long71g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mario Buccellati Silver Box.A Mario Buccellati Silver Box. Hinged engraved rectangular .800 silver box. Underside is stamped "M Buccellati Milano-Roma 800" 1.5" x 5.5" x 3.5" Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA SHERMUND (1899-1978) Tunnel of Love / "Mr. Dillon, I'd like to ask your daughter's hand inBARBARA SHERMUND (1899-1978) Tunnel of Love / "Mr. Dillon, I'd like to ask your daughter's hand in marriage." Cartoon published in Sunday Pictorial Review, August 9, 1953. Watercolor and ink on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978)SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978) Moscow at Night, 1963 watercolor on paper 44.5 x 60 cm (17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) initialed and dated lower right, signed and titled on verso PROVENANCE AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Shermund (NY,CA,NJ,1899-1978) watercolor paintingARTIST: Barbara Shermund (New York, California, New Jersey, 1899 - 1978) NAME: I Just Cant See What She Sees in Him YEAR: 1960 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder View in Roma #1, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) View in Roma #1, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 27 of 50 20 x 28.5 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978), attributed to Vase BlownCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978), attributed to Vase Blown glass (murrine) Venini edition Engraved "Venini" Creation date: circa 1940 H15×Ø20cm Bibliography: Domus, June 1940, similar model reproduced p.60See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo, 'Head in Black', Mixografia(Mexican, 1899-1991), 1978, signed l.r. and numbered 20/100 Overall: 40"h x 31-1/2"w Sight: 33"h x 25"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhang Da Qian (Attributed to, 1899-1983), LotusZhang Da Qian (Attributed to, 1899-1983), Lotus, ink on paper, hanging scroll. 37"h x 10.8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERBERTO CARBONI for ARFLEX. Two Delfino armchairsERBERTO CARBONI (Parma, 1899 - Milano, 1984) per ARFLEX. Due poltrone in ottone, ferro e tessuto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978); ATTRIBUTED TO Mezza Filigrana Vasecirca 1935for Venini, blown glass a...CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978); ATTRIBUTED TO Mezza Filigrana Vase circa 1935 for Venini, blown glass applied with lattimo foot and lip, in turn applied with gold foil height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBruce Catton: A Stillness at Appomattox, 1977 Signed Ltd Edition$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
BonhamsAttributed Joan Rebull (Spanish, 1899-1981): A sculpted terracotta and plaster half bust figure ...£460
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H696$47,500
May 17Heritage Auctions82147: A Fabergé Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Beake$1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400