Sold2024Jo Mead, Josephine, Large Tobacco Cigar Store Indian Statue SignedJo Mead, Josephine, Large Tobacco Cigar Store Indian Statue Signed: Signed Jo Mead Cigar store style Indian Chief 41.50” tall, base is 10.50” x 9.50”, weight is 27.50 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Cigar Store Carved Wood Indian Chief BustA vintage artisan carved wood bust sculpture. A figural work modeled as a traditional tobacco store Native American Indian chief, with carved relief details including complex headdress and traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Cigar Store Wooden American Indian ChiefA vintage artisan hand carved wood trade display sculpture. A figural polychrome work modeled as a traditional tobacco cigar store Native American Indian chief, with carved relief details including coSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Black Forest Wood Figural HumidorAntique 19th Century German Black Forest Wood Carved Figural Native American Cigar Store Indian Tobacco Humidor with Liner Carved Wood Adorned with Various Faces on the Sides and lid Each Face with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigars, Tobacco General Store Chalk Indian FigureCigars, Tobacco General Store Indian Figure, Chalkware Construction, 23" Indian Stands on Square Base, 32" Total Height, Base Marked "Cigars, Tobac". Small chip to base, and repainted chip on base. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian Chief Tobacco Cigar Store Display Figure Statue 21 in. height in Original PatinaVintage Indian Chief Tobacco Cigar Store Display Figure Statue 21 in. height in Original Patina. Slight Wear, Overall Very Good Condition. size: 21 in. x 13.5 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian approx 6' TallTall Carved Wood Cigar Store or Tobacco Store Indian approx 6' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cigar Store Indian Carved Wood StatueThis lot features an exceptionally hand-carved Cigar Store Indian. Historically, these carvings would be placed outside of tobacco outlets, signifying to passerby that the establishment sold tobacco pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Counter Top Cigar Store Indian BustComposition in original polychrome painted finish of Plains Native American with feathered headdress on plinth marked on left & right sides Tobacco, 12 x 9 x 23 ½” high. Condition some paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chalk Ware Cigar Store Indian BustTobacco trade advertising fixture, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Countertop Carved Wooden Cigar Store IndiansThese were given by Tobacco Companies to Cigar Stores in the Early 20th century. 12" tall. Both in original finish.See Sold Price
Sold20171930 Tobacco Store Indian AD, Manley Cigar Tacoma WACirca 1930s TACOMA, WASHINGTON Vintage Photograph; Depiction of Tobacco Store Indian with man. Painted advertisement text on base of Indian reads; "CIGARS - TOBACCO - C.H. MANLEY & CO. - INDUSTRY CIGASee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Wood 14K Briar Tobacco PipeImported Black Forest Wood Carved 14 Karat Yellow Gold Briar Tobacania Smoking Pipe Americana 14K Solid Gold Band New York New Never Used Condition Very Good Cigar Cutter Store Indian Humidor Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADMIRATION CIGAR STORE DISPLAYCounter display of Indian sowing tobacco seeds. Hard rubber and composition. Advertising on base. "Advertising Statuettes Co". Crazed base. Broken and needs repaired feet. Some warping. H19" F- GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Wooden Cigar Indian Chief circa 1920's -1930'sThe consignor of this item bought this Wooden Cigar Indian Chief from the original owner. It came from a Tobacco Store near Enid, Oklahoma. It is from one piece of wood and came from the 1920's to 193See Sold Price
Sold2023WONDERFUL C. 1880'S CIGAR STORE INDIAN MAIDEN.This remarkable wood sculpture is a great compositional example of this art form: "The cigar store Indian trade sign." It is demure sized and the subtle color palette the artist used looks even betterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 1800's Wood Cigar Store IndianLate 1800's Wood Cigar Store Indian. Carved in the style of John L. Cromwell. However, If it was signed originally, the newer paint has covered it up. Older Repaint otherwise very good condition. 85 iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$900(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)