Sold2021Tod Lindenmuth linocutTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) "At Daybreak''- linocut in color, ca. 1925, signed and titled in pencil, minor foxing in margins. 9 5/8 x 7 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Tod Lindenmuth linocut in colorsTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) "The Harbor at Dawn''- linocut in colors, ca. 1925, signed and titled in pencil. 9 7/8 x 7 5/8'' Illustrated- Acton, ''A Spectrum of Innovation: Color in American PrintmakinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) On the Mooring, c. 1920sTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) On the Mooring, c. 1920s Linocut Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tod Lindenmuth (1885-1976), In the Weir, LithoDescription: Tod Lindenmuth (1885-1976), In the Weir, Cape Cod, Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and titled lower left, color lithograph depicting figures in a boat at sea, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOD LINDENMUTH (Massachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976),TOD LINDENMUTHMassachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976"Mantas Wharf" (Provincetown, Massachusetts). Signed in pencil lower right "Tod Lindenmuth". Titled in pencil lower left.Color woodcutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tod Lindenmuth (1885 - 1976)Oil on canvas, SLR. Impressionist landscape looking out to a pasture. Loss to border.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tod Lindenmuth (1885 - 1976) AmericanTod Lindenmuth (1885 - 1976) American Oil on Cardboard Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7 3/4"in W Biography: Born in Pennsylvania, Tod Lindenmuth was a painter known for marine and landscape paintings. His heritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tod Lindenmuth (1885 - 1976) Woodblock"The Squid Net", pencil signed. Dimensions:Sight is 8 3/4" x 7 3/4", the frame 18 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) Harbor at Night, c. 1940sTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) Harbor at Night, c. 1940s Oil on panel Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) Woodcut "The Squid Net" c1930sTod Lindenmuth (1885-1976) Woodcut "The Squid Net" c1930s. Signed. Excellent condition. 8"h x 7.5"w. Frame 18.5"h x 15"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOD LINDENMUTH SEASCAPE PAINTINGTod Lindenmuth (American, 1885-1976) A seascape painting on board of Provincetown or Rockport Massachusetts. Signed lower left. Measures 18" x 14" (Framed 25" x 21")See Sold Price
Sold2023TOD LINDENMUTH FLORIDA SAND DUNES PAINTINGLINDENMUTH, Tod, (American, 1885-1976): Florida Sand Dunes, Oil/Board, 11.875'' x 14'', signed lower left and dated '35, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTH (Massachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976), Going fishing., Oil on board, 12"TOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTHMassachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976Going fishing. Signed lower left "Tod Lindenmuth".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 16" x 21". Dimensions: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saneatsu Mushanokoji Vegetable Still Life Watercolor.(Japan 1885-1976), ink and color on paper, 10 x 9 inches, sight, signed and sealed l.l., framed, 15.5 x 14.5 inches. Saneatsu Mushanokoji was a well known Japanese novelist, playwright, poet, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2019Saneatsu Mushanokoji (Japanese, 1885-1976) Still LifesSaneatsu Mushanokoji (Japanese, 1885-1976) Still Lifes. Ink and color on paper. Both 10 1/2" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024TOD LINDEMUTH, The Runway, Provincetown, MA Color Woodcut 1917Early modernist woodcut. 14.5 x 10.5 in, 25.5 x 20.5 in (framed). A founder of the Provincetown Art Association and one of the original Provincetown Printers, Tod Lindenmuth was a semi-abstract painteSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Works by Various Artists4 Works by Various Artists: 1) Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Rare Poster, 1977, for Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience Year, color lithograph; 2) Marc Chagall (1887-1885) Color LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tod Lindenmuth (American, 1885-1979) Shoreline With BoatsSigned 'Tod Lindenmuth' lower right, oil on board22 x 28 in. (55.9x71.1cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Amelia Island, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Original Color Linocut on Black Paper, SignedTextured color linocut on black paper entitled C4 that exemplifies Angel Botello's works after moving to Puerto Rico in the 1950s. Nicknamed The Caribbean Gauguin for his use of bold colors and siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocut "Peinture et Lumière Xème Anniversaire". Signed in blue crayon. Numbered 178/185. Toning from age or in good condition. Image measures 25-1/4" x 20-1See Sold Price
Sold2023CLAUDE FLYNN HOWELL (North Carolina, 1915-1997), Mending Nets: Late Afternoon, 1976., ColorCLAUDE FLYNN HOWELLNorth Carolina, 1915-1997Mending Nets: Late Afternoon, 1976. A proof, aside from the edition of 300. Signed and dedicated “For Jessica and Hume because I admire you greatly -&See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO "Desnudo (RII)" (Color Linocut)Angel Botello (Spanish/ Haitian/ Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Desnudo (RII) Color linocut on black paper 22" x 14" Pencil-signed and numbered (#5/ 50) to the bottom of the sheet. Presented beSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOD LINDENMUTH (1885-1976, American) The WharfOil on board 16 x 20 in. A founder of the Provincetown Art Association and one of the original Provincetown Printers, Tod Lindenmuth was a semi-abstract painter and graphic artist who did much to promSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tod Lindenmuth pencil signed framed woodblock "Fog Bound" 11" x 14" image; 20 1/4" x 25" O.D.Tod Lindenmuth pencil signed framed woodblock "Fog Bound" 11" x 14" image; 20 1/4" x 25" O.D.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sTOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTH (Massachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976), "Seafarers"., Color linocut, 10"$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain/France (1881-1973), Bacchanal with an Owl, 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Exposition Vallauris 1962 - Original color linocut poster$600
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)