Sold2021Akimel and Tohono O'odham BasketsAkimel and Tohono O'odham Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 4, includes: finely woven basketry tray having old collection label reading "A Whirlwind. Made by / Emma of Teresa Newman, / SacatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Tohono O'odham BasketsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of two hand coiled baskets and a lidded cylinder. The base coils aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tohono O'odham Baskets height 2 3/4 inches xPair of Tohono O'odham Baskets second quarter 20th century baskets featuring snake and whirling log designs height 2 3/4 inches x diameter 6 1/4 inches AND height 1 3/4 inches x diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham Baskets   largest height 5 inches xTohono O'odham Baskets   second quarter 20th century lot of 2 largest height 5 inches x diameter 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Tohono O'odham Baskets height 4 inches xA Group of Tohono O'odham Baskets mid-20th century lot of three height 4 inches x diameter 14 3/4 inches; PLUS height 3 inches x diameter 10 inches; AND height 2 1/4 inches x diameter 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Tohono O'odham Baskets height 4 1/4 inches xA Group of Tohono O'odham Baskets mid-20th century lot of three height 4 1/4 inches x diameter 6 inches; PLUS height 1 1/2 inches x length 7 inches x width 7 inches; AND height 1 1/2 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets5 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets, split stitch, cat claw accents, largest measures 10.5'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold20164 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets4 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets, largest measures 2''H x 10''D, the smallest one is a lidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Tohono O'odham Baskets by Delores StevensPr Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets by Delores Stevens, measures 4'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Papago Tohono O'odham Basket w/ RattlesnakesNative American, United States, Arizona, Sonoran Desert region, Tohono O'odham (Papago) people, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built basketry platter of sizable form with a cream-hued ground decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Basket BowlNative American Tohon O'odham [Desert People] Papago hand-woven basket bowl with a geometric design. 3.5" H x 8.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from a Kings Point, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham Basket   height 3 1/4 inches xTohono O'odham Basket   circa 1900 with nine figures woven into the design height 3 1/4 inches x diameter 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largestNavajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largest height 4 x diameter 14 1/4 inches; smallest height 3 1/2 x diameter 8 1/2 inches first half 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Papago Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Papago Tohono O'odham Basket. Size: 8.25'', 21 cm (diameter). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021- Tohono O'odham Baskets2 good clean Papago [ Tohono O’odham ] baskets, a 7 1/4 x 4 basket with butterflies. Circa 1960’s, and a 7 x 5 with lines basket, circa 1960’s. Both in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane RamonLarge Native American Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane Ramon, measures 8'' x 5'', there is a missing stitch on the rim, stairstep cloud and mesa designsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Papago [ Tohono O’odham ] BasketsA good clean 7 3/4 x 5 Papago [ Tohono O’odham ] basket, circa 1970, No damage , and a lidded 5 x 3 1/8 basket. No damageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Double Handled Basket, polychrome, black devil's claw rim stitching, measures 8.5'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1970 Native American Tohono O'odham BasketLarge 1970's Native American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 13'' x 11.5'' x 3'', great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2.5''H x 9''D, two tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham BasketVintage Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket, measures 4'' x 4.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tohono O'odham Basket with HandleNative American Tohono O'odham Basket with Handle, measures 6'' x 10'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8Native American Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2'' x 4''DSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold triple cluster ring having cubic zirconia and emerald style stones in a claw set basket£75