Sold2021Token PC-5A Co-1-75uc 7.9 gm. Beautiful SurfacesToken PC-5A Co-1-75uc 7.9 gm. Beautiful Surfaces Description: Several die breaks on obverse, Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.See Sold Price
Sold202379 PC TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARETiffany & Co. sterling silver English King pattern flatware set with (79) pieces including (13) forks, (13) soup spoons, (13) knives, (11) teaspoons, (12) butter spreaders, (12) salad forks, (2) largeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Very Fine Egyptian Obsidian ScarabEgypt; 1st Millenium BC A beautiful example of fine, classic style, with crisp glyphs and beautiful surface. Dimensions 3/4" (1.9 cm) Provenance: Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. SlocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Lucida Diamond Platinum Ring 1.53-carat IClassy Tiffany & Co. diamond engagement ring. Features a beautiful 1.53-carat proprietary Tiffany cut Lucida diamond set in platinum. The diamond comes with a Tiffany Diamond Certificate and a GIA DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 1.75ctw Diamond, Pearl and 18K BroochTiffany & Co. 1.75ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond, 5.5mm-8.5mm Pearl and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold 2" Brooch - This beautiful brooch comes from one of the world's most celebrated house of gems and jewels, TSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Swedish Pine Two Piece Corner Cupboard 79 1/2"H, 39 1/2"L (left - right), 22"W (front -19th C. Swedish Pine Two Piece Corner Cupboard 79 1/2"H, 39 1/2"L (left - right), 22"W (front - back)See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Tiered Display Shelf on Casters 62 5/8"H, 79 1/2"L, 24"WIndustrial Tiered Display Shelf on Casters 62 5/8"H, 79 1/2"L, 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024McCormick Farm Implement 17 1/2"H, 79 1/2"L, 17"WMcCormick Farm Implement 17 1/2"H, 79 1/2"L, 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Sterling Silver Set101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202268 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Flatware Set68 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner knives - 10 1/8", 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202474 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set74 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold202460 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 6, this set contains 6 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 6 dinner knives - 10", 6 luncheon knives, 12 teaSee Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold BraceletExceptional Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Bracelet. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 7.75" x W- 1". Total Weight: 79.1 g / 50.9 dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024111 PC TIFFANY & CO. SHELL & THREAD STERLING FLATWARE SETSet of Tiffany & Co. Shell & Thread pattern sterling silver flatware set. There is a total of 111 pieces including (8) 10 1/4" knives, (8) 9 1/8" knives, (5) 10" knives, (10) demitasse spoons, (10) 7See Sold Price
Sold2018(5 PC) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETCirca 1870s (5) Piece Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hot Beverage Set, pattern 1982, with engraved and chased decoration, 'K' monogram, including: Coffee pot, 8 1/4"high, 7 1/4" x 5 1/4"; Teapot, 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8 SET INCLUDES: 8 knives 9"8 forks 7''8 salad forks 6 5/8''8 teaspoons 6''8 cream soups 6 5/8''8 demitasse spoons 4 1/2''63.79 troy oz kniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Part Pennsylvania Dutch CupboardExcellent two part cherry Pennsylvania Dutch cupboard. circa 1840. Beautiful old mellow surface. Fabulous condition. H 88", W upper case 67-3/8", W lower case 69-1/2", D upper case 11-5/8", D lower caSee Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Roover Brothers Co. Mlle. Zita Fortune Teller ArcadeA nicely recreated fortune teller of the Roover Brothers Co. original, first circulating in 1895 to 1905. The beautiful female automaton is dressed in Edwardian clothing, displayed in a lighted tigerSee Sold Price
Sold2016EE-3B EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALTEE-3B EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALT, opaque white, on four feet. Unique. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1845. 2 1/8" H, 2" x 3 1/4".Literature: Neal, p. 79. Like Elsholz, lot 319.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Mollino for Zanotta Reale dining tableCarlo Mollino (1905-1973) for Zanotta Reale dining table Milan, Italy, designed 1946 / produced 1980s cherry, glass, brass unmarked 79"w x 35 1/2"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles P. Limbert Co. drop-arm settle, #570Charles P. Limbert Co. drop-arm settle, #570 Grand Rapids, Michigan oak, leather branded mark 79"w x 31 1/4"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) American F.M. Whiting Co. Sterling SIlver Handle Meat Carving 2-Pc Set$25
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPHENOMENAL AMERICAN SODA FOUNTAIN CO. SYRUP DISPENSER W/ LEADED GLASS FLOWER$4,000
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) The Wallace Collection (Objects D' Art) Limited Edition Books$50(1 bid)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique English John Parsons Sheffield Silver Plate Classical Fluted Urns w/Lion Handles$100(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight Base, #E 385, Elgin Wind Power & Pump Co. 2-pc ball shape, cast iron, VG cond$80(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUMBO SUPER COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND BOTTLE GRAPHIC$300