Sold2023Signed Riva (Cuban) Oil Painting, Valle De Yumuri MatanzasLandscape oil painting depicting an overhead perspective of a palm tree spotted river valley in Cuba. Artist signature on lower right corner. Gold finished wood frame with woodcut textured details; caSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERGER, PEDUZZI-RIVA, ULRICH; DE SEDE Organic sofaBERGER, PEDUZZI-RIVA, ULRICH;DE SEDE;DS 600 Organic sofa with fourteen segments, Switzerland, 1990s; Leather, upholstery; Unmarked; 29" x 129" x 42";See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Acid-Etched Mirror Black Over Amethyst VaseDESCRIPTION: A Steuben acid etched mirror black over plump jade glass vase. Etching pattern :Nedra. Marked with the Acid Etched Fleur De Lis Steuben signature on side next to base. CIRCA: Early 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold201918k Gold Rough Diamond Ring, De Beers Collection18k yellow gold. Signature piece, De Beers talisman collection. Fancy color diamonds.Brown and white diamonds. 1.50 carat diamonds total. Round brilliant cut diamonds on the side and rough diamond inSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Gold ROUGH DIAMOND RING De beers CollectionSignature Pc, De Beers Talisman Collection FANCY COLOR DIAMONDS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDS ON THE SIDE AND ROUGH DIAMOND IN THE CENTER. PERFECT FOR ENGAGEMENT RING OR GREAT ITEM FOR COLLECTION. MUGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large antique French cast stone SphinxPair large antique French cast stone Sphinx, 19th c., France, after the Louis XV models, modeled as recumbent lions with the heads of Comtesse du Barry and Madame de Pompadour, no signature observed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lagos 18K Gold & Diamond "Fleur-de-lis" EarringsLagos 18 karat yellow gold signature "Fleur-de-lis" designer French/Omega back earrings. Factory set with fourteen (14) brilliant round cut diamonds totaling approx. .65ctw. Circa: 1990. Color: G-H. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head SculptureLarge Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head Sculpture designed in 1953 and handcrafted in France, titled "Tete de Cheval", engraved signature: "Lalique France". h. 14-7/8", w. 14-3/4", d. 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romantic landscaperomantic landscape philiippine art water color on paper bears a signature "F. de la Rosa" 24 x 35,5 cm with frame 42,7 x 52,7 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "Sousis"Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "Sousis" Vase, France, circa 1920 Pâte-de-verre Molded signature: "G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU" H: 6, Dia: 4 in. PROVENANCE:Property from a Prominent Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), “Canyon de Chelly”, 1904.,EDWARD SHERIFF CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952“Canyon de Chelly”, 1904. Curtis's signature in the plate. Housed in the original Curtis frame.Orotone, 7.5” x 9.5” (191mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zoran Music 1909-2005 Italian-Slovenian OOC 1965Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "MUSIC" in the bottom right corner, with "65" inscribed beside the signature. "MUSIC PONT DE REPERE 1965" inscribed on verso. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum -Jean Faucheur SculptureLimited edition entitled, " Masque De Verre," in blue Pate De Verre glass, cast signature on rear, "Faucheur, Daum France 40/275," with gilt brass title block. 16" x 7 1/2" x 16 1/2" high. In originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret De Patta, Production Pin #22Margaret De Patta Production Pin #22 USA, 1947 / 1947-57sterling silver, quartz 2 h × 3.25 w × 0.5 d in (5 × 8 × 1 cm) Stamped signature to verso 'de patta'. Stamped arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsSabatino Angelis, Italian (1838 - 1915), Dionysus / Narcissus, bronze sculpture, 1905, 22"H x$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$450(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRingo Starr | Personally Owned and Gifted Cartier "Santos De Cartier" Stainless Steel and 18k Gold$1,750(2 bids)