Sold2022French slant front toleware coal scuttle boxFrench slant front tole lidded coal scuttle fireplace box w/ iron handles. Late 19th century. 20 1/4"h x 15"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED COUNTRY DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED COUNTRY DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a wood-frame punched-tin foot warmer with interior coal cup, tole sander, tole document box, and a wooden document box with wallpapered inteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones Brothers tole and cast iron coal binJones Brothers tole and cast iron coal bin, c. 1875, England, in the Neo-Classical style, lidded box on lion-headed curule-form legs, the top with decoupage scene of classical ruins, interior stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Tole Box with Brass HandleTole deed box in a vibrant yellow, decorated with two birds flanking a floral basket on the front and top as well as having stylized tulip motifs on each end. The top has a raised panel with an undulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARDIAN PERIOD NEO-CLASSICAL BRASS COAL BOX AND COVERDimensions:70 cm. high ; 37 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Hammered Copper Square Coal Box c1905English Hammered Copper Square Coal Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 18.5″ h x 12.75″w x 12.75″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid to Late 19th C Dome Top Tin Tole Box Group 6 PiecesHand painted dome top tin tole box group to include: One tin with fruit tree, one roses in vase, one with pears, one with pomegranate, one wooden box with flower and one contemporary tea tin painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED TOLE COAL BINwith metal liner insert, hinged top and detachable back plates Condition: with scratches and dents 13 1/2 inches wide; 14 inches deep; 33 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Tole Coal Hod painted black with flowers,Victorian Tole Coal Hod painted black with flowers, having dome top and claw feet, height 20 inches, width 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017English tole coal hod or scuttle, sarcophagus shapedEnglish tole coal hod or scuttle, sarcophagus shaped red ground with gilded decoration, 19th century. ht. 13in., lg. 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavily Carved Oak British Coal Box With Dog HeadsBritish Heavily Carved Oak Dog Head Coal Box - 24 in tall x 16 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023CELTIC REVIVAL COAL BOX, CIRCA 1910CELTIC REVIVAL COAL BOX, CIRCA 1910 repoussé-decorated brass (50cm wide, 30.5cm high, 35cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tole Coal Hod 18"H, 24 1/2" x 16"19th C. Tole Coal Hod 18"H, 24 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Brass Kindling or Coal BoxArt deco brass kindling or coal box on wheels. Hand hammered brass mountain on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Stenciled Black Painted Tole Coal HodVictorian Stenciled Black Painted Tole Coal Hod (DSEI237)(MS) Dimensions: 16 1/2" H x 23" W x 14 3/4" W Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. VICTORIAN FLORAL PAINTED TOLE COAL SCUTTLEEuropean, 19th century. Victorian era black painted tole coal scuttle with liner, having polychrome floral decoration, and rising on paw feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 16", w. 12.5", d. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold201719TH.C. ENGLISH TOLE COAL SCUTTLE19TH.C. ENGLISH TOLE COAL SCUTTLE H 15" D 20" BLACK SPANIEL MOTIF:Front hinged panel has motif of black and white spaniel. Width 13". From an elegant home, Arlington Avenue, Birmingham.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE TOLE BOXES.American, 19th Century. Dome top box with brass handle. Worn paint. 5"h. 8"w. Small domed top box. 2.75"h. 4.25"w. Flat top box. 3.25"h. 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III style brass urn form coal boxA George III style brass urn form coal box circa 1900 height 26in (66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Coal Box With Brass Lion Head HandlesCopper Coal Box with Brass Lion Head Handles - 12 in tall x 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Coal Box With Brass Paw FeetCopper Coal Box with Brass Paw Feet - 16 in tall x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Brass Repousse Coal BoxOrnate brass coal box/trunk. [19 1/2" H x 32" W x 18" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018The Best 19th C. Tole Coal Bin With Dog Decorationmeasures 17.25" high by 13 1/8" wide by 20.5" deep. Has some wear in the paint as expected see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Drop Leaf Tables & a Carved Wooden Coal Box2 Drop Leaf Tables & a Carved Wooden Coal Box - largest table is 29 in tall x 35 x 12 with two 23 in leavesSee Sold Price