Sold2023Tom Baril Brooklyn Bridge Clamp Photogravure SignedBaril, Tom (American, contemporary), Brooklyn Bridge Clamp - from The Manhattan Portfolio, printed 2004, photogravure on Somerset paper, signed in pencil lower right, from the edition of 75, image 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Baril World Trade Center Photogravure SignedBaril, Tom (American, contemporary), World Trade Center, Twin Towers - from The Manhattan Portfolio, printed 2004, photogravure on Somerset paper, signed in pencil lower right, from the edition of 75,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril, American 1952-, Tom Baril, Brooklyn Bridge, 1993, 3/50, PhotogravureTom BarilAmerican, 1952-Tom Baril, Brooklyn Bridge, 1993, 3/50PhotogravureTom Baril, Brooklyn Bridge, 1993Hand signed bottom rightEdition marked bottom left 3/50Purchased Bonni Benrubi GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Baril (Am. b. 1952), World Trade Center, Twin Towers (Manhattan Portfolio), 1999, Photogravure,Tom Baril (Am. b. 1952) World Trade Center, Twin Towers (Manhattan Portfolio), 1999 Photogravure, framed under glass Signed l.r. 14 3/4" x 11 1/8" sight, 25 5/8" x 21 5/8" framed Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Liberty Jr. Tug Boat & Barge Wind-upLiberty Playthings, clockwork tug marked Liberty Jr. at bow, wood hull and decks with litho tin cabin and pilot house with metal fittings, tin smoke stack signed Liberty 12" L and matching wood bargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Watercolor on PaperIndustrial buildings with smoke stack, signed lower left. 13 H X 8" W (20" X 15"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene vasePinched sided Gold Aurene vase with a smoke stack rim, signed Aurene 158, 4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke StacksCharles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke Stacks. Gouache painting , signed and dated '41; framed. Size: 14x10.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Baril - Sunflower and Buds, 2001Tom Baril Am. b. 1952 Sunflower and Buds, 2001 Signed and dated "Tom Baril, 2001" verso Toned Gelatin silver print 23 x 18 in. 58.4 x 45.7 cm Artist Full Name:Tom Baril Medium:Toned Gelatin silver priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American School Photographer Tom Baril New York Artist Female Image SignedImportant American School Photographer Tom Baril New York Artist Female Image Signed, pencil signed and dated 1997 lower right, 24 x 19, Image, 32 x 27" OverallFramed by Sande Webster Gallery in PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Baril (American, b. 1952) Photograph, COSMOS -1998,Tom Baril (American, b. 1952) Photograph, COSMOS -1998, signed on reverse, 23-1/4 x 18-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) "Smokestacks, New York"Attributed John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) "Smokestacks, New York" oil on canvas board. signed 'John Sloan' (lower right) 20 1/4 x 25 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril Untitled Gelatin Silver Print, 1994Tom Baril (American, b.1952), Untitled (Hoover Dam), Gelatin Silver Print, 1994, pencil signed, dated "94", and numbered "1/10" on bottom margin. Image: 34.5" H x 12.25" W; frame: 45.25" H x 22.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Baril: Three Calla LiliesTom Baril: Three Calla Lilies, 2002, tea-stained silver print, signed and dated verso, Image size: 17"x12.875"; Sheet Size: 18.25" x 14.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Baril (b. 1952)Tom Baril (American b.1952) stoned gelatin silver print Factory, New Jersey #396 1994 signed lower right 50" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Baril (b. 1952): Rose; and LisianthusTom Baril (b. 1952): Rose; and Lisianthus Two gelatin silver prints, 1995 and 1998, printed in 1995 and 2000 respectively, both signed, dated and with the artist's inkstamp, numbered 5 of 25 and 9 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Baril (American, b. 1952) Photograph, 3 POPIESTom Baril (American, b. 1952) Photograph, 3 POPIES -1997, signed on reverse, 23-1/4 x 18-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Baril, Three Roses, 2002Tom Baril, Three Roses, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 18 x 23 1/4 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Edition 32/36. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Baril, Hornet's Nest, 2002Tom Baril, Three Callas, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 18 x 23 1/4 inches. Signed, titled and dated on the print verso. Condition is excellent. Black and whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Baril, Pears, 2002Tom Baril, Pears, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 18 x 23 1/4 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Edition 4/36. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril, Tulips, 2002Tom Baril, Tulips, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 23 1/4 x 18 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Edition 4/36.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril, Three Gourds, 2002Tom Baril, Three Gourds, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 23 1/4 x 18 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Mounted on grey mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril, Two Callas, 2002Tom Baril, Two Callas, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 23 1/4 x 18 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Edition AP 2/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Baril, Three Apples, 2002Tom Baril, Three Appless, 2002. polytoned gelatin silver print from a wet-plate collodion negative, 23 1/4 x 18 inches. Signed, titled and with edition information on the print verso. Mounted on greySee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘Tom Sawyer First Smoke’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 32x37$1,700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Lithograph "Pop Star" Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Water Tank" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery Collection$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Hats" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery Collection$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 Mattel Hot Wheels Tom McEwen Signed 35th Anniv-NOS$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1993 Tom McEwen Signed Mattel Hot Wheels Mongoose-MOC$40(1 bid)