Sold2023Tom Nicholas 12x12 'Wash Day'Tom Nicholas (b 1934 ) Academician of the National Academy of Design. Oil painting 'Wash Day' on board. Countryside scene with houses, lady hanging clothes on the line and colorful foliage. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM NICHOLAS (AMERICAN, B. 1934)Tom NicholasAmerican, b. 1934The Pink RoseGouacheSigned lower right. Still life of blue porcelain vase of flowers with smaller bud vase beside holding a single rose resting on a red ground low in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM NICHOLAS (Massachusetts/Connecticut, b. 1934),TOM NICHOLASMassachusetts/Connecticut, b. 1934"Spring Landscape, Maine". Signed lower right "Tom Nicholas NA". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 24". Framed 20.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornwall, Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom NicholasCornwall, Aboue the Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Thom Nicholas N.A A.W.S(American, Watercolor on paper signed by Tom Nicholas and titled on Cornwall Cliffs Framed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (Born 1934) Oil (MA, Corp)Oil on canvas, "Vermont Autumn" Signed lower left. Cottage Gallery at Carmel Label to verso. Sight- 12 x 16. Frame- 21.75 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12 by 12 inches, signed lower right, "Tom Nicholas NA," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerTOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed. - 20" x 16"; frame: 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightTOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed. - 20" x 16"; frame: 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023T.M. Nicholas 12x12 'Pumpkin Hollow Farm'T.M. Nicholas (b 1963) Rockport School of Art. Oil painting 'Pumpkin Hollow Farm' on masonite. A beautiful farm scene with red barns and houses on the hillside with billowed clouds. Signed lower rlghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (MA,CT,1934-?) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas Andrew Nicholas (Massachusetts, Connecticut, 1934 - ???) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses mostly by the lower right corner (see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Nicholas."New Hampshire Landscape"Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Tom Nicholas" ll, signed, titled and dated 1969 on verso, 24 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee GrinderThomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee Grinder Signed 'Tom Nicholas' bottom right, oil on canvas23 1/4 x 47 1/2 in. (59.1 x 120.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Rico Y Ortega, Spanish, 1833-1908Ca D’oro On Grand Canal, Venice, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Paper Storage Labels With Martin Feinberg In Ink Verso. Owner Repute: Ex-Tom Summers Estate. Canvas, 20 x 30 Inches, Hadenryk FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christopher BrownChristopher Brown (American, b. 1951), "Summer Rose," 2006, oil on canvas, canvas: 65"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 67"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Note: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Coleman ''Summer Camp in the Badlands'' OilNicholas Coleman (b.1978 Utah) ''Summer Camp in the Badlands'' Oil on Board 9''x12'' Image. A charming western landscape with Indians in Teepees. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 14.5''x17.5''. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roses by Tom WilsonRoses by Tom Wilson, Pastel. Signed bottom left, 16 1/2" x 19 1/2" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Comme des Garcons "Blood & Roses" Dress, Spring 2015Comme des Garcons "Blood & Roses" Dress, Spring 2015 Rei Kawakubo's Spring/Summer 2015, Blood & Roses, offered non traditional silhouettes emphasizing a story of desire and rage all in various shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Baril (b. 1952): Rose; and LisianthusTom Baril (b. 1952): Rose; and Lisianthus Two gelatin silver prints, 1995 and 1998, printed in 1995 and 2000 respectively, both signed, dated and with the artist's inkstamp, numbered 5 of 25 and 9 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom S. Macaione- "Betwixt Spring, Summer & Fall"Tom Macaione (American/New Mexico, 1907-1992). Oil on canvas, signed l.l. and with lengthy inscription by artist to verso. Accompanied by paperwork from Rolfes Gallery. 16" x 12" (sight), 24" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Burmese verse vaseMt. Washington bulbous stick form Burmese vase decorated with a James Montgomery poem "On waste and woodland, rock and plain, Its humble buds unheeded rise; The rose has but a summer reign, The daisySee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Antique, Diamond monogram pendant19th Century Antique Diamond and enamel monogram pendant The pendant of Tsar Nicholas I with crown monogram, set with rose and old-mine cut diamonds, with blue enamel surrounded by old mine-cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2017after PIERRE LOUIS DETRIER (French 1822-1897) A PAIR OFafter PIERRE LOUIS DETRIER (French 1822-1897) A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE PATINATED BRONZE BUSTS, ALLEGORIES OF FALL AND SUMMER, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, one with rose blooms in her hair, gazing to heSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons chiné ribbon strip and silk failleA Comme des Garçons chiné ribbon strip and silk faille dress, Spring-Summer, 1989, labelled and size M, the rose and gingham ribbon panels intersect the bias-cut dress This model was used in a CommeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rectangular Famille-Rose Ruby-Glazed Gilded 'Story' Brush PotA Rectangular Famille-Rose Ruby-Glazed Gilded 'Story' Brush Pot. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:12.4cmx7.4cmSee Sold Price
106 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase,With Vertical Scroll Painting$1,300(4 bids)
641 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Precious Blue and White Famille-Rose Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,500(4 bids)
222 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Precious Famille-Rose Character and Story Pattern Beast-Ears Vase$360(2 bids)
652 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Flower and Bird Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,200(4 bids)
169 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Flower and Bird Pattern Vase,with poem,With Vertical Scroll Paintin$300
428 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Character and Story Pattern Double-Ears Vase,With Vertical Scroll Painting$1,400(5 bids)
232 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Precious Famille-Rose Butterfly Flower Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,300(4 bids)
237 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Auspicious Cloud and Dragon Pattern Vase,With Vertical Scroll Paint$300