Sold2021Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape - 1986Title: Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape Artist: Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape Additional Information: "Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape" by Tom Wesselmann, 1986 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN - Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape - Color silkscreenArtist: Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004). Title: "Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape". Medium: Color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 20 x 26 1/16 in. (508 x 662See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann: Bedroom Blonde with Green DrapeArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape Description: "Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape" by Tom Wesselmann, 1986 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 20 x 26 inches, with an image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselmann Serigraph Bedroom Blonde Green DrapeBedroom Blonde with Green Drape After Tom Wesselmann, 1986 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 20 x 26 inches, with an image size of 20 x 26 inches. The Serigraph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, framedTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, 1991, on wove paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, New York, and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM WESSELMANN 'BIG BEDROOM BLONDE-2005' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHTom Wesselmann "BIG BEDROOM BLONDE" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Tom Wesselmann's signature on the plate. The work measures 30 x 38 cm 300 numbered copies The progressive number mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann 'BIG BEDROOM BLONDE-2005' Limited Edition LithographTom Wesselmann "BIG BEDROOM BLONDE" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Tom Wesselmann's signature on the plate. The work measures 30 x 38 cm 300 numbered copies The progressive number mSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib.Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Oil onDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Oil on canvas painting depicting Wesselman's iconic bedroom blonde imagery. Pencil signed lower right: "Wesselmann" Mounted in a ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann, Bedroom Face ...Tom Wesselmann Bedroom Face (from Bedroom Painting #41) 1990screenprint in thirty-one colors on 4-ply Archivart sight: 58.875 h × 67 w in (150 × 170 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann - Blonde VivienneTom Wesselmann "Blonde Vivienne". Beautiful original lithograph by the american master Tom Wesselmann. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann Bedroom Painting #38, 1978 (Hand Signed)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Painting #38, 1978 Offset lithograph in colors 8 5/8" x 8 1/2" Signed in pen lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Tom Wesselmann - BedroomAFTER TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Print in colors 26" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Blonde VivienneArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Blonde Vivienne Year: 1990 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: International Images InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann "Bedroom Painting"Tom Wesselmann (after) "Bedroom Painting" offset lithography, limited edition of 450, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 55/450, cotton paper, bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom Painting #39, 1978 LithographTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Painting #39, 1978 Lithograph 27 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Bedroom Painting #6, 1967TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Bedroom Painting #6, 1967 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann 'Vivien blonde' 2005, Limited edition lithographTom Wesselmann ''Vivien blonde" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Signature: Signed on the plate The work measures 31 x 31 cm. Limited edition of 300, numbered in pencil Note: The editSee Sold Price
2023Tom Wesselmann 'Vivien blonde' 2005, Limited edition lithographTom Wesselmann ''Vivien blonde" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Signature: Signed on the plate The work measures 31 x 31 cm. Limited edition of 300, numbered in pencil Note: The editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Big BlondeArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Big Blonde Year: 1990 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: International Images IncorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann - Big BlondeArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Big Blonde Year: 1990 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: International Images IncorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann - Big BlondeArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Big Blonde Year: 1990 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: International Images IncorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann '83 Signed Woodcut, Bedroom DropoutTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). "Bedroom Dropout" - 1983, woodcut in colors on wove paper, limited edition 32/50, pencil signed, dated, and numbered lower left margin, publisher's blind stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), , Big BlondeTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Big Blonde 1989, pencil signed and numbered 63/100 (there were also 12 artist's proofs), International Images, Inc., Putney, Vermont, publisher and with their blinSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Blonde Vivienne Portrait Hand Signed Art$3,750
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreen$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreen$1,200
16 hrs LeftBonhamsTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Thames Scene with Power Station, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleu...€5,000