Sold202013 Vols. Children and HaikuIncludes Peter Rabbit, Cinderella, Tom Thumb, and Little Sallie Mandy. Copyright: 1906-1960.See Sold Price
Sold20194 PCS Whitman Paper Doll Books4 PCS Whitman paper doll books: Lucky Locket Kiddles; Little Kiddles; Kiddle Kolognes; Skediddle Kiddles sticker pictures, 1960's, 13" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004)"Study for Bedroom Painting #69"; 1983; Oil on Canvas; 23" x 21"; Signed on Verso; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann, ‘Monica Cross-Legged…’, Steel,‘Monica Cross-Legged with Beads’ Alykd oil on cut-out steel USA, 1985/2004 Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) – American Pop artist Signature by the estate of the artist on the verso, ‘ESTATE OF TOM WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian'Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004) 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian' 1989; Screenprint on Museum Board ed. 41 of 100; 51 x 37 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Wesselmann 89, lower middle. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), , Big BlondeTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Big Blonde 1989, pencil signed and numbered 63/100 (there were also 12 artist's proofs), International Images, Inc., Putney, Vermont, publisher and with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN, "Steel Drawing Edition/Monica Sitting. One leg on the other"Year 1986/1994. Enamel on cut-out steel. Size 10 x 13 1/4 in. Edition 5/25. 2006. Provenance: McClain Gallery, Houston (TX); Private Collection, Milan (Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (American. 1931-2004)Monica with Mondrian. Signed Wesselmann and numbered 34/100 in pencil lower image. 1989. With printer's blindstamp. Screeprint in Colors on museum board. Sheet measures 50 7/8 by 37 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann, Bedroom Face ...Tom Wesselmann Bedroom Face (from Bedroom Painting #41) 1990screenprint in thirty-one colors on 4-ply Archivart sight: 58.875 h × 67 w in (150 × 170 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann. "Still Life...," screenprint(American, 1931-2004). "Still Life with Petunias, Lilies and Fruit," color screenprint, ed. 93/100, pencil signed "Wesselmann, '88" lr, sight size: 56 1/4 x 70 1/2 in., framed; From a private MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004); Seascape DropoutTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Seascape Dropout, 1982 Woodcut in colors, on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 34/50 (there were also 11 artist's proofs), co-published by Marian Goodman GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), "Bedroom Face with Orange Wallpaper", 1987, screenprint in colors, signed, dated and numbered "14/100" in pencil lower right, blind stamped lower right corner, shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, framedTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, 1991, on wove paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, New York, and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xtra Large Tom Wesselmann Framed Screenprint"Blonde Vivienne". 58"x57". Please see photos for details.Not signed or numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989 color screenprint signed and numbered 12/100 in pencil 36 x 45 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard and Dorothy MunkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann - LuluArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Lulu Year: 1982 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera New York anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Still Life with MixedFruitArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Still Life with MixedFruit Year: 1998 Dimensions: 23 1/2in. by 29 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of XXV Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Cynthia In The Bedroom. Dimensions: 33.25 X 36.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery with original label. The work is signed and numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann "Fast Sketch Still Life with FruitTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). Screenprint on paper titled "Fast Sketch Still Life with Fruit and Goldfish." Pencil signed and numbered 39/100 along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann '83 Signed Woodcut, Bedroom DropoutTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). "Bedroom Dropout" - 1983, woodcut in colors on wove paper, limited edition 32/50, pencil signed, dated, and numbered lower left margin, publisher's blind stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Hand Signed Modern Country Bouquet FlowerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Medium: Size: 39" x 29"Framed: 48" x 38"Signed: LowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon WessSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper$2,400
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Blonde Vivienne Portrait Hand Signed Art$3,750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreen$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreen$1,200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300