Sold2019TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "HELP TO GROW-GROW TO HELP", 1969. SIGHT 37 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-39 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomi Ungerer Hand-Signed Expect The Unexpected 1994Tomi Ungerer hand-signed and inscribed exhibition poster "Expect the Unexpected" or "We Are Not Amused" 1994. Tomi Ungerer (French, 1931). Inscribed in ink "Piece of Tail for Morton Schindel" Tomi UngSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomi Ungerer, Ice Capades, PosterArtist: Tomi Ungerer, French/American (1931 - ) Title: Ice Capades Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018CBS Calendar Notebook 1963.[Television] Ungerer, Tomi (French, b. 1931). CBS Calendar Notebook 1963. [New York], 1963. Black buckram embossed with the network logo, patterned CBS logo endsheets, original rice jacket. Each spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tomi Ungerer(1931 Straßburg - 2019 Cork/Irland) "Deutsch-französische Freundschaft". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Velin, um 1995. Bez. im Druck; U. r. sign. Ca. 39 cm x 29 cm. Rahmen. Colour offSee Sold Price
2018Original Vintage Poster Tomi Ungerer Ice Capades FigureThis is an ORIGINAL FIRST PRINTING of this poster by Tomi Ungerer (creator of Schoolhouse Rock). Printed in 1965, it advertises that year's Ice Capades. “Surely one of the most striking and effectivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 prints by Tomi Ungerer, signedSet of 12 prints by Tomi Ungerer, signed in stone, bottom few edge rough spots, 23.25"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Drawing, Letter & Book By TOMI UNGERERTHE THREE ROBBERS: TOMI UNGERER hand-signed and inscribed book including a personal handwritten letter with original ink drawing to Morton Schindel of Weston Woods Studios. The Three Robbers author /See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Tomi Ungerer BooksA grouping of six books by Tomi Ungerer, to include "The Party", Paragraphic Books, 1966; "The Three Robbers", Atheneum, 1962; "Orlando, The Brave Vulture", Harper and Row, 1966; "Rufus", Harper and RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomi Ungerer Prints ,Print Calendar 2003/2004Approximate size: 27x19 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomi Ungerer signed Slow Agony softback book titledTomi Ungerer signed Slow Agony softback book titled Slow Agony signature on the inside title page dedicated. Fantastic book featuring some great drawings and sketches from the well-known artist. Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ungerer Two Pages Pen and Ink DrawingsTwo pages of sketches by Tomi Ungerer circa 1969. This art came directly from the artist provided to a colleague at his agency. Great whimsical drawings showing Ungerer s humor in an almost stream ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1971 THREE LITTLE PIGS LB POSTER - CUTE CARTOONVINTAGE THREE LITTLE PIGS POSTER - TOMI UNGERER ARTWORK (1971) Original Three Little Pigs Linen Backed Poster Measuring (25 1/4 x 37 3/4) Artwork by Tomi Ungerer Circa 1971, Darien House Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara QUANDT (1974). "Club Tango". 1996. | Barbara QUANDT (1974). "Club Tango". 1996.Circa 70 cm x 50 cm die Abbildung. Graphik. Farbserigraphie. Tanzendes Paar. Auflage 25 / 50. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Approx. 70 cm x 50 cm the image. Graphic. Colour serigraph. Dancing couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three book lot Tomi Ungerer-Fornicon first edition. Lot includes a hardcover first edition of TomiThree book lot Tomi Ungerer-Fornicon first edition. Lot includes a hardcover first edition of Tomi Ungerer's (certainly compared to Flat Stanley) tome Fornicon, a softcover copy of the Michael D. ZettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keels Kunstmappen Artist's Folios, ThreeGroup of three "Keels Kunstmappen" (Keels art books) artist folios by Galerie Daniel Keels, each printed in 1979 by Diogenes Verlag, Zurich, Switzerland, comprising "Babylon by Tomi Ungerer," "Posada"See Sold Price
Sold2020Spielwarenkatalog Meyer, Nachdruck, Battenberg,Spielwarenkatalog Meyer, Nachdruck, Battenberg, Sammlerkatalog, SCHUCO, Rutgar Huber, Blechspielzeug, Autos u. Motorräder, Eonatior Tomi Ungerer, Buch über Blechspielzeug in franz. Sprache, Zust. 2See Sold Price
SoldBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 KarlsruheBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 Karlsruhe Interieurszene in einer Burg. Ein adeliges Paar empfängt eine Delegation von Nonnen. Öl/Kt., in Berliner Leiste ger., verso originaler KleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colombian Pair of Ear PendantsOhrring-Paar Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Glasperlen. H 9 cm. Ø 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Syrian (?) Figure of two bound PrisonersAneinandergefesseltes Paar Syrisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 5 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PiecesFramed Pieces to include Fernando A Carter (American 1855-1931) Woman next to a river Watercolor Signed lower left "F.A. Carter", dated illegibly 15 1/2" x 13 1/2" along with Horse and cart Pastel onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab-Paar, "edan"157 Stab-Paar, "edan" Yoruba, Nigeria Gelbguss. H 25 cm - 26 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2016Masken-Paar, "degele"32 Masken-Paar, "degele" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 85 cm. / 82 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterfuehrende Literatur: Foerster, Till (1988). Die Kunst der Senufo. Zuerich: MusSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$180(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE WHITE & BAGLEY COMPANY ORIGINAL EXPENSE LEDGER FOR YEAR 1931.$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"H$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Simeon Braguin 1931 Surrealist Painting, Oil on Canvas, Braguin began to see success as an illustrat$150(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began painting$350
1 day LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), "Back Country", 1931., Wood$125
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER. A FINE AND RARE LIMITED EDITION 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH DOUBLE FA...$5,500(10 bids)